Login

FAI Ballooning Commission Delegates

 

Albania Delegate Gridi Shima
 
Argentina Delegate Roberto Stocker
 
Australia Delegate Steve Ireland
 
  Alternate Delegate Ruth E. Wilson
 
Austria Delegate Gerald Stürzlinger
 
  Alternate Delegate Daniel Kusternigg
 
Belarus Delegate Konstantin Zarik
 
Belgium Delegate Luc Van Geyte
 
  Alternate Delegate Philippe de Cock
 
Brazil Delegate Jose Marcio Illoz
 
  Alternate Delegate Edson Romagnoli
 
Bulgaria Delegate Orlina Asparuhova
 
Canada Delegate Garry Lockyer
 
  Alternate Delegate David Gleed
 
China (People's Republic of) Delegate Gongyu Wu
 
  Alternate Delegate Tong Li
 
Chinese Taipei Delegate Elsa L.C. Mai
 
Colombia Delegate Carlo Oaswaldo Cortes
 
Croatia Delegate Tom Dragan Miklousic
 
Czech Rep. Delegate Michael Suchý
 
Denmark Delegate Christoffer Mundt
 
  Alternate Delegate Kim Larsen
 
Egypt Delegate Azab Shawki
 
Estonia Delegate Vahur Vacht
 
Finland Delegate Max Lindholm
 
  Alternate Delegate Olli Luoma
 
Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia Delegate Boris Sazdov
 
France Delegate Martine Besnainou
 
Germany Delegate Uwe Schneider
 
Hong Kong, China Delegate Nigel Black
 
  Alternate Delegate Andy Chau
 
Hungary Delegate Sándor Hidas
 
  Alternate Delegate Sándor Végh
 
Iceland Delegate Agúst Gudmundsson
 
India Delegate Vishwa Bandhu Gupta
 
Ireland Delegate Tom McCormack
 
  Alternate Delegate Carol O'Neill
 
Italy Delegate Paolo Oggioni
 
  Alternate Delegate Giovanni Aimo
 
Japan Delegate Saburo Ichiyoshi
 
  Alternate Delegate Hiromori Soejima
 
Korea Delegate Moontae Kim
 
Korea (People's Dem. Rep.) Delegate Hyo Nam Kang
 
  Alternate Delegate Chong II Kim
 
Latvia Delegate Gints Gailis
 
  Alternate Delegate Armands Cakss
 
Lithuania Delegate Zydrunas Kazlauskas
 
  Alternate Delegate Tadas Gegevicius
 
Luxemburg Delegate Claude Weber
 
Malaysia Delegate Mohammad Sobri Bin Saad
 
  Alternate Delegate Hardi Razali
 
Mexico Delegate Isaís Silva Solares
 
  Alternate Delegate José Luis Cervantes Aguilar
 
Montenegro Delegate Dejan Ivanovic
 
  Alternate Delegate Ivan Bukvic
 
Netherlands Delegate Mathijs R. De Bruijn
 
  Alternate Delegate Sanne Haarhuis
 
New Zealand Delegate Martyn Stacey
 
  Alternate Delegate Pauline Hickey
 
Norway Delegate Mikael Klingberg
 
Philippines Delegate Jose Mari "Joy" Roa
 
Poland Delegate Jerzy Czerniawski
 
  Alternate Delegate Witold Filus
 
Portugal Delegate manuel Marques
 
  Delegate Anibal Soares
 
Romania Delegate Dan Chiriac
 
Russia Delegate Sergey Latypov
 
  Alternate Delegate Yury Mityagin
 
Serbia Delegate Srdic Srdjan
 
Slovakia Delegate Juraj Brezan
 
  Alternate Delegate Anna Nociarová
 
Slovenia Delegate Gabriela Slavec
 
South Africa Delegate Hanke Fourie
 
  Alternate Delegate Felicity Clegg
 
Spain Delegate Ricardo Aracil Romero
 
  Alternate Delegate Carles Figueras Leal
 
Sweden Delegate Hans Åkerstedt
 
  Alternate Delegate Bengt Stener
 
Switzerland Delegate Marc Andre
 
  Alternate Delegate Leon André
 
Thailand Delegate Yut Wanichanond
 
  Alternate Delegate Rapee Kornkoseeyakaj
 
Turkey Delegate Hakan Zengin
 
  Alternate Delegate Gokhan Ucaroglu
 
Ukraine Delegate Igor Lobashov
 
United Kingdom Delegate Lindsay Muir
 
  Alternate Delegate Donald Cameron
 
USA Delegate Mark Sullivan
 
  Alternate Delegate Andy Baird
 
Venezuela Delegate Jorge Andres Delano
 
  Alternate Delegate Pedro Luis Gonzalez

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Ballooning events.

 

Read more...