Login

CIA Subcommittees and Working Groups

CIA AA/AM Working Group
 
Mark Sullivan Chair USA
 
Gerald Stürzlinger Member Austria
 
Luc Van Geyte Member Belgium
 
Martine Besnainou Member France
 
Stefan Handl Member Germany
 
David Levin Member USA
CIA AX Working Group
 
Uwe Schneider Chairman Germany
 
Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
 
Mathijs R. De Bruijn Member Netherlands
 
David Bareford Member United Kingdom
 
David Levin Member USA
CIA BA/BX Working Group
 
Pit Thibo Chair Luxemburg
 
Jerzy Czerniawski Member Poland
 
Patrick Kearley Member United Kingdom
 
Stanislaw Fuodoroff Member Russia
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
 
Andy Baird Chair USA
 
Gerald Stürzlinger Member Austria
 
Thomas Fink Member Germany
 
Sabrina Handl Member Germany
 
Paolo Oggioni Member Italy
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Tadas Gegevicius Member Lithuania
 
David Bareford Member United Kingdom
 
Maury Sullivan Member USA
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
 
Paolo Oggioni Chair Italy
 
Sabrina Handl Member Germany
 
Zydrunas Kazlauskas Member Lithuania
 
Lindsay Muir Member United Kingdom
 
Les Purfield Member United Kingdom
 
Andy Baird Member USA
 
Maury Sullivan Member USA
 
Alex Nagorski Consultant Canada
CIA Jury Board Subcommittee
 
Hans Åkerstedt Chair Sweden
 
Garry Lockyer Member Canada
 
Sándor Hidas Member Hungary
 
Jean-Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
 
Claude Weber Chair Luxemburg
 
Steve Ireland Member Australia
 
Garry Lockyer Member Canada
 
Lukas Andre Member Switzerland
 
Marc Andre Member Switzerland
 
Bengt Stener Member Sweden
CIA Officials Subcommittee
 
Steve Ireland Chair Australia
 
Tong Li Member China (People's Republic of)
 
Martine Besnainou Member France
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Hiromi Furukawa Member Japan
 
Sanne Haarhuis Member Netherlands
CIA Records Subcommittee
 
Lindsay Muir Chair United Kingdom
 
Giovanni Aimo Member Italy
 
Saburo Ichiyoshi Member Japan
 
Donald Cameron Member United Kingdom
 
Richard L. Jaworski Member USA
 
Hans Åkerstedt Member Sweden
 
Karl Stefan Honorary President USA
CIA Rules Subcommittee
 
Uwe Schneider Chair Germany
 
Garry Lockyer Member Canada
 
Pit Thibo Member Luxemburg
 
Mark Sullivan Member USA
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
 
Bengt Stener Chair Sweden
 
Rudy Paenen Member Belgium
 
Stefan Handl Member Germany
 
Andy Chau Member Hong Kong, China
 
Felicity Clegg Member South Africa
CIA Scoring Working Group
 
Garry Lockyer Chair Canada
 
Steve Ireland Member Australia
 
David Bareford Member United Kingdom
 
Mike Gilligan Member USA
 
Bengt Stener Member Sweden
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
 
Mark Sullivan Chair USA
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Jean-Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
 
Lindsay Muir Member United Kingdom
 
Les Purfield Member United Kingdom
 
Hans Åkerstedt Member Sweden
CIA World Ranking List Keepers Working Group
 
Gerald Stürzlinger Member Austria
 
Uwe Schneider Member Germany

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Ballooning events.

 

Read more...