Login

CIA Subcommittees and Working Groups

CIA AA/AM Working Group
 
Mark Sullivan Chair USA
 
Gerald Stürzlinger Member Austria
 
Luc Van Geyte Member Belgium
 
Martine Besnainou Member France
 
Benoit Pelard Member France
 
Troy Bradley Member USA
CIA AX Working Group
 
Uwe Schneider Chair Germany
 
Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
 
Sanne Haarhuis Member Netherlands
 
David Bareford Member United Kingdom
 
Maury Sullivan Member USA
CIA BA/BX Working Group
 
Luc Van Geyte Chair Belgium
 
Jerzy Czerniawski Member Poland
 
Oscar Lindstrom Member Sweden
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
 
Andy Baird Chair USA
 
Tom Dragan Miklousic Member Croatia
 
Silvia Meinl Member Germany
 
David Strasman Member Germany
 
Paolo Oggioni Member Italy
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Tadas Gegevicius Member Lithuania
 
Maury Sullivan Member USA
 
Sam Parks Member USA
 
Markus Kalousdian Member Brazil
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
 
Les Purfield Chair United Kingdom
 
Garry Lockyer Member Canada
 
Martine Besnainou Member France
 
Paolo Oggioni Member Italy
 
Lindsay Muir Member United Kingdom
 
Andy Baird Member USA
 
Maury Sullivan Member USA
CIA Jury Board Subcommittee
 
Hans Åkerstedt Chair Sweden
 
Garry Lockyer Member Canada
 
Sándor Hidas Member Hungary
 
Jean-Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
 
Les Purfield Member United Kingdom
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
 
Claude Weber Chair Luxemburg
 
Steve Ireland Member Australia
 
Erwin Pellegrom Member Netherlands
 
Lukas Andre Member Switzerland
 
Marc Andre Member Switzerland
 
Bengt Stener Member Sweden
CIA Officials Subcommittee
 
Steve Ireland Chair Australia
 
Tong Li Member China (People's Republic of)
 
Martine Besnainou Member France
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Hiromi Furukawa Member Japan
 
Sanne Haarhuis Member Netherlands
 
Yury Mityagin Member Russia
CIA Public& Media Relations Subcommittee
 
Garry Lockyer Chair Canada
 
Jan Suchy Member Czech Rep.
 
Debbra A. Spaeth Member USA
CIA Records Subcommittee
 
Troy Bradley Chairman USA
 
Saburo Ichiyoshi Member Japan
 
Donald Cameron Member United Kingdom
 
Lindsay Muir Member United Kingdom
 
Richard L. Jaworski Member USA
 
Hans Åkerstedt Member Sweden
CIA Rules Subcommittee
 
Uwe Schneider Chair Germany
 
Luc Van Geyte Member Belgium
 
Jean-Claude Weber Member Luxemburg
 
Erwin Pellegrom Member Netherlands
 
Marc Andre Member Switzerland
 
Mark Sullivan Member USA
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
 
Bengt Stener Chair Sweden
 
Rudy Paenen Member Belgium
 
David Gleed Member Canada
 
Tom Dragan Miklousic Member Croatia
 
Michael Suchý Member Czech Rep.
 
Andy Chau Member Hong Kong, China
 
Felicity Clegg Member South Africa
CIA Scoring Working Group
 
Erwin Pellegrom Chair Netherlands
 
Marc Andre Chair Switzerland
 
Steve Ireland Member Australia
 
David Bareford Member United Kingdom
 
Bengt Stener Member Sweden
 
Aline Kalousdian Member Brazil
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
 
Jean-Claude Weber Chair Luxemburg
 
Hiromori Soejima Member Japan
 
Lindsay Muir Member United Kingdom
 
Les Purfield Member United Kingdom
 
Mark Sullivan Member USA
 
Hans Åkerstedt Member Sweden
CIA World Ranking List Keepers Working Group
 
Gerald Stürzlinger Member Austria
 
Uwe Schneider Member Germany

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Ballooning events.

 

Read more...