Login

FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission Delegates

 

Albania Delegate Alket Islami
 
  Alternate Delegate Eltion Thanasi
 
Argentina Delegate Eduardo Sánchez Granel
 
  Alternate Delegate Marcelo Augusto Bozzo
 
Australia Delegate Hamish Barker
 
Austria Delegate Herbert Siess
 
  Alternate Delegate Thomas Brandlehner
 
Azerbaijan Delegate Mustafa Mukhtarov
 
Belarus Delegate Dmitry Bronevets
 
  Alternate Delegate Oleg Egorov
 
Belgium Delegate Jean Solon
 
  Alternate Delegate Nathanael Majoros
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina Delegate Mirvad Zenuni
 
  Alternate Delegate Mario Knezovic
 
Brazil Delegate Octavio Fiaes
 
  Alternate Delegate Haroldo de Castro Neves
 
Bulgaria Delegate Michail Yankov
 
  Alternate Delegate Daniel Dimov
 
Canada Delegate Nicole Mclearn
 
  Alternate Delegate Stewart Midwinter
 
China (People's Republic of) Delegate Yongli Wang
 
  Alternate Delegate Zhaofang Han
 
Chinese Taipei Delegate Elsa L.C. Mai
 
  Alternate Delegate tseng Chin-Chi
 
Colombia Delegate Francisco Javier Hoyos Arango
 
  Alternate Delegate Daniel Velez Bravo
 
Croatia Delegate Zlatko Vukicevic
 
Cyprus Delegate Sotos Christoforou
 
Czech Rep. Delegate Kamil Konecny
 
  Alternate Delegate Petr Nedoma
 
Denmark Delegate Scott Torkelsen
 
  Alternate Delegate Niels Jorgen Askirk
 
Egypt Delegate El Sayed Faisal El Shenawy
 
Finland Delegate Robert Aarts
 
Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia Delegate Goran Dimishkovski
 
  Alternate Delegate Alexandar Gacevski
 
France Delegate Stéphane Malbos
 
  Alternate Delegate Jean-Pierre Pouleau
 
Germany Delegate Klaus Tänzler
 
  Alternate Delegate Harry Buntz
 
Greece Delegate John Myrianthopoulos
 
  Alternate Delegate Lillian Leblanc
 
Guatemala Delegate Juan Manuel Gutierrez
 
  Alternate Delegate Guillermo Alejandro Toralla
 
Hong Kong, China Delegate Vincent G. Christian
 
Hungary Delegate Laszlo Kerekes
 
  Alternate Delegate László Szöllösi
 
Iceland Delegate Hans Krisjan Gudmundsson
 
India Delegate S.P. Katyal
 
Indonesia Delegate Wahyu Yudha
 
Ireland Delegate Dara Hogan
 
  Alternate Delegate Philip Lardner
 
Israel Delegate Amir Shalom
 
  Alternate Delegate Shay Or
 
Italy Delegate Pietro Bacchi
 
  Alternate Delegate Alberto Castagna
 
Japan Delegate Yoshiki Oka
 
  Alternate Delegate Takaya Uchida
 
Kazakhstan Delegate Igor Virshski
 
Korea Delegate GinSeok Song
 
  Alternate Delegate Sangil Han
 
Korea (People's Dem. Rep.) Delegate Hyo Nam Kang
 
  Alternate Delegate Chong II Kim
 
Lebanon Delegate Michel G. Abboud
 
  Alternate Delegate Anis Sinno
 
Liechtenstein Delegate Siegfried Herzog
 
Lithuania Delegate Justinas Pleikys
 
  Alternate Delegate Violeta Masteikiene
 
Luxemburg Delegate Gregory Knudson
 
  Alternate Delegate Rob van Der Poel
 
Malaysia Delegate Gimas Hussin
 
  Alternate Delegate Nasaruddin Abu Bakar
 
Mexico Delegate Felipe Karam Partida
 
  Alternate Delegate David Segura Garza
 
Montenegro Delegate Dusan Simovic
 
  Alternate Delegate Milos Pavicevic
 
Mozambique Delegate Cesar Silva
 
Netherlands Delegate Koos de Keijzer
 
  Alternate Delegate Ruud Oudendijk
 
New Zealand Alternate Delegate Derek Divers
 
Norway Delegate Knut Kastad Nygard
 
  Alternate Delegate Bjornar Trondsen
 
Pakistan Delegate Abdul Jabbar Bhatti
 
  Alternate Delegate Syed Sajjad Hussain Shah
 
Philippines Delegate Michael Anthony Whittington
 
  Alternate Delegate Jason Afable Luengo
 
Poland Delegate Andy Jaxa - Rozen
 
Portugal Delegate Antonio Fernandes
 
  Alternate Delegate Manuel Fernando Amaral
 
Romania Delegate Leonard Grigorescu
 
Russia Delegate Vladimir Zabava
 
  Alternate Delegate Alexey Tarakanov
 
Serbia Delegate Zeljko Ovuka
 
  Alternate Delegate Uglesa Jondzic
 
Slovakia Delegate Peter Gasparovic
 
  Alternate Delegate Matus Skvarka
 
Slovenia Delegate Igor Erzen
 
South Africa Delegate Andre Rainsford - Alberts
 
Spain Delegate Jose Luis Diaz Iraeta
 
  Alternate Delegate Blay Olmos Ramos
 
Sweden Delegate Jenny Persson
 
  Alternate Delegate Hans-Peter Fallesen
 
Switzerland Delegate Martin Scheel
 
  Alternate Delegate Thomas Koller
 
Thailand Delegate Pichit Muangnapoe
 
  Alternate Delegate Somyot Charoenwai
 
Turkey Delegate Hakan Cici
 
  Alternate Delegate Kamil Demirkan
 
Ukraine Delegate Andrii Vitchenko
 
  Alternate Delegate Serhiy Serheev
 
United Kingdom Delegate Adrian Thomas
 
  Alternate Delegate Phil Chettleburgh
 
USA Delegate Dennis Pagen
 
  Alternate Delegate Jamie Shelden
 
Venezuela Delegate Pablo Lischinsky
 
  Alternate Delegate Alberto Ramia Caceres

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Hang Gliding and Paragliding events.

 

Read more...