Login

IGC Subcommittees and Working Groups

IGC ANDS Sub-Committee
 
Rick Sheppe Chair USA
 
Bernald S. Smith Member USA
 
Ian W. Strachan Member United Kingdom
 
Angel Casado Alonso Member Spain
 
Bruno Ramseyer Member Ireland
IGC Championship Management Sub-Committee
 
Richard (Dick) Bradley Chairman South Africa
 
Brian Spreckley Member United Kingdom
 
Göran Ax Member Sweden
IGC Continental Records Working Group
 
Hans Obermayer Chairman Germany
 
Klaus Ohlmann Member Germany
 
Göran Ax Member Sweden
 
Beryl Hartley Member Australia
 
Nina Shalneva Member Russia
 
Richard (Dick) Bradley Member South Africa
IGC Country Development Working Group
 
Alexander Georgas Chairman Greece
 
Terry Cubley Member Australia
 
Ulf Markus Graeber Member Colombia
 
Rene Vidal Member Chile
IGC GFAC Sub-Committee
 
Ian W. Strachan Chairman United Kingdom
 
Marc Ramsey Member USA
 
Hans Trautenberg Member Germany
 
Tim Shirley Member Australia
 
Angel Casado Alonso Member Spain
IGC GP Development Working Group
 
Brian Spreckley Chairman United Kingdom
 
Roland Stuck Member France
 
Visa-Matti Leinikki Member Finland
 
Alexander Georgas Member Greece
 
Rene Vidal Member Chile
IGC Handicaps Sub-Committee
 
Christof Geissler Chairman Germany
 
Sam Giltner Member USA
 
Denis Guerin Member France
 
Russell Cheetham Member United Kingdom
 
Stefan Ronig Member Germany
 
Tobias Geiger Member Australia
IGC History Committee Working group
 
Tor Johannessen Chairman Norway
 
Angela Elinor Sheard Member United Kingdom
 
Manfred E. Reinhardt Member Germany
 
Peter Selinger Member Germany
 
John Hamish Roake Member New Zealand
 
Frauke Elber Member USA
IGC Safety Pays Working Group
 
Rene Vidal Chairman Chile
 
Brian Spreckley Member United Kingdom
 
Marina Vigorito Galetto Member Italy
 
Vladimir Foltin Member Slovakia
IGC Scoring Software Testing Working Group
 
Peter Ryder Member Germany
 
Hans Trautenberg Member Germany
 
Tim Shirley Member Australia
 
Peter Platzer Member Austria
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Annex A Sub-Committee
 
Rick Sheppe Chair USA
 
Axel Reich Member Germany
 
Terry Cubley Member Australia
 
Jiri Cihlar Member Czech Rep.
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Annex B Sub-Committee
 
Bernald S. Smith Chairman USA
 
Ian W. Strachan Chairman United Kingdom
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Annex D Sub-Committee
 
Brian Spreckley Chairman United Kingdom
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Main Section and Annex C Sub-Committee
 
Ross A. Macintyre Chairman New Zealand
 
Axel Reich Member Germany
 
Tony Burton Member Canada
 
Tor Johannessen Member Norway

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Gliding events.

 

Read more...