Login

IPC Subcommittees and Working Groups

IPC Artistic Events Committee
 
Ronald Overdijk Chair Netherlands
 
Ron Miasnikov Deputy Chair Israel
 
Silvia Wagner Member Austria
 
Raymond Williams Member Australia
 
Alya Ananina Member Russia
 
Tamara Koyn Member USA
 
Sebastien Chambet Member France
 
Martin Kristensen Member Denmark
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
 
Lindy Rochow-Williams Chair Australia
 
Rina Gallo Deputy Chair Canada
 
Marylou Laughlin Member USA
 
Pia Berggren Member Sweden
 
Julia Sotnikova Member Russia
 
Pasi Pirttikoski Member Finland
 
Henny Wiggers Member Netherlands
 
Bernard Nicolas Member France
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
 
Rainer Hoenle Chair Germany
 
Jacqui Coetzee Deputy Chair South Africa
 
Marylou Laughlin Member USA
 
Jan Andersson Member Finland
 
Christopher Ian Bobo Member USA
 
Henny Wiggers Member Netherlands
   
Björn Korth Member Austria
 
Philippe Schorno Member France
IPC Finance Working group
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Chair Switzerland
   
Patrice Girardin Member France
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
 
Trude Sviggum Chair Norway
 
Mark Szulmayer Deputy Chair Australia
 
Rainer Hoenle Member Germany
 
Sara Sacchet Member Italy
 
Eric Heinsheimer Member USA
 
Jeremie Rollett Member France
 
Kirk Verner Member USA
 
Peter Straede Member Denmark
IPC Judges' Committee
 
Pia Berggren Chair Sweden
 
Sara Sacchet Deputy Chair Italy
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Member Switzerland
 
Gillian Rayner Member France
 
Lindy Rochow-Williams Member Australia
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
 
Rina Gallo Member Canada
IPC Para-Ski Committee
 
Michael Egger Chair Austria
 
Henny Wiggers Deputy Chair Netherlands
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Member Switzerland
 
Gernot Rittenschober Member Austria
 
Mark Potapov Member Russia
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
   
Doris Merz-Hunziker Deputy Chair Switzerland
 
Gillian Rayner Member France
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Member Sweden
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Liam McNulty Member
 
Mubarak Suwailem A. Alsuwailem Member Saudi Arabia
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Ronald Overdijk Member Netherlands
IPC Style & Accuracy Committee
 
Günter Berendt Chair Germany
 
Igor A. Tiorlo Deputy Chair Ukraine
 
John Smyth Member United Kingdom
 
Jiri Blaska Member Czech Rep.
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Christian Lubbe Member France
 
Mirko Munger Member Switzerland
 
John Hitchen Member United Kingdom
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
   
Alberto Martin Paracuellos Deputy Chair Spain
 
Faye Cox Member Australia
 
Liam McNulty Member
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Gustavo Eduardo Reyes Member Argentina
 
Frederic Bourinet Member France
 
Jiri Blaska Member Czech Rep.
 
Jacqui Coetzee Member South Africa
IPC Wingsuit Working Group
 
James Hayhurst Chair USA
 
Taya Weiss Member USA
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Member Sweden
 
Ronald Overdijk Member Netherlands
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Raymond Williams Member Australia

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Parachuting events.

 

Read more...