Login

IPC Committees and Working Groups

IPC Artistic Events Committee
 
Ron Miasnikov Chair Israel
 
Sarka Blaskova Deputy Chair Czech Rep.
 
Adam Mattacola Member United Kingdom
 
Domitille Kiger-hill Member France
 
Raymond Williams Member Australia
 
Ronald Overdijk Member Netherlands
 
Alya Ananina Member Russia
 
Christopher Dixon Member USA
 
Tamara Koyn Member USA
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
 
Rina Gallo Chair Canada
 
Pia Berggren Member Sweden
 
Marylou Laughlin Member USA
 
Pasi Pirttikoski Member Finland
 
Henny Wiggers Member Netherlands
 
Lindy Rochow-Williams Member Australia
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
 
Bernard Nicolas Member France
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
   
Agnieszka Sobczynska Solomon Deputy Chair Poland
 
Greg Windmiller Member USA
 
Björn Korth Member Austria
 
Marylou Laughlin Member USA
 
Christopher Ian Bobo Member USA
 
Philippe Schorno Member France
 
Jasper Williams Member South Africa
 
Mike Teague Member South Africa
IPC Finance Working group
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Chair Germany
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Deputy Chair Switzerland
   
Patrice Girardin Member France
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
 
Mark Szulmayer Chair Australia
 
Kirk Verner Deputy Chair USA
 
Martin Lemay Member Canada
 
Matthieu Bernier Member France
 
Trude Sviggum Member Norway
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Anne Mine Møller Petersen Member Denmark
 
Yaser Mohsen Member Bahrain
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
 
Mohammed Al-Delayle Chair Qatar
 
Trude Sviggum Deputy Chair Norway
   
Domitille Kiger-hill Member France
 
Claire King Member South Africa
 
Ron Miasnikov Member Israel
 
Christopher Dixon Member USA
 
Sarka Blaskova Member Czech Rep.
 
Mélanie L-Guérin Member Canada
IPC Judges' Committee
 
Bernard Nicolas Chair France
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Deputy Chair Switzerland
 
Gillian Rayner Member France
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Lindy Rochow-Williams Member Australia
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
 
Rina Gallo Member Canada
 
Aliya Ananina Member Russia
IPC Para-Ski Committee
 
Michael Egger Chair Austria
 
Henny Wiggers Deputy Chair Netherlands
 
Mark Potapov Member Russia
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
 
Gernot Rittenschober Member Austria
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
 
Ronald Overdijk Chair Netherlands
 
Patrice Girardin Deputy Chair France
   
Gillian Rayner Member France
 
Liam McNulty Member
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Mubarak Suwailem A. Alsuwailem Member Saudi Arabia
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Member Sweden
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Chair Sweden
 
Aliya Ananina Deputy Chair Russia
 
Moritz Friess Member Germany
 
Arnold Hohenegger Member Austria
 
Michael Lovemore Member United Kingdom
 
Kate Charters Member United Kingdom
 
Holger Enderlin Member Germany
IPC Style & Accuracy Committee
 
Günter Berendt Chair Germany
 
Igor A. Tiorlo Deputy Chair Ukraine
 
John Hitchen Member United Kingdom
 
Michael Egger Member Austria
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Jiri Blaska Member Czech Rep.
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
 
John Smyth Member United Kingdom
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
 
Gustavo Eduardo Reyes Chair Argentina
 
John Hitchen Deputy Chair United Kingdom
   
Frederic Bourinet Member France
 
Luiz Claudio Ribeiro Santiago Member Brazil
 
Liam McNulty Member Ireland
 
Jiri Blaska Member Czech Rep.
 
Faye Cox Member Australia
 
István Sípos Member Hungary
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
 
James Hayhurst Chair USA
 
John Smyth Deputy Chair United Kingdom
 
Henny Wiggers Member Netherlands
 
Klaus Rheinwald Member Germany
 
Kate Charters Member United Kingdom
 
Jackie Harper Member United Kingdom
 
Randy Connell Member USA
 
Sandro Bohme Member Germany
 
Sergey Panteleev Member Russia

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Parachuting events.

 

Read more...