Login

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Czech Republic

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "CZECH REPUBLIC"
4-Way Open
4-Way Female

Hana Opalkova

Jirina Klapkova

Lenka Dvorakova

Miluse Vankova

Robert Renc

8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying

Martina Rydiova

Vendula Harasimova

Miroslav Slansky

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Jan Klapka - Head of Delegation

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Denmark

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "DENMARK"
4-Way Open

Martin Soeeby Mikkelsen

Anne Mine Moeller Peterson

Henning Skov

John Behrendt Peterson

Anders Krabbenhoeft

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Estonia

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "ESTONIA"
4-Way Open

Kristina Kasemets

Kaido Raudvere

Marko Rink

Anton Sigal

Peeter Paul Motskulla

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Finland

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "FINLAND"
4-Way Open

Nina Kivilompolo

Jorma Lofgren

Markus Pitkamen

Joonas Karjalainen

Ahti Kangas

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

Katja Larinen

Mattis Mertala

Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Katja Larinen - Team Captain

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: France

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "FRANCE"
4-Way Open

Mathieu Bernier

Damien Gouriou

Julien Degen

Pierre Emmanuel Balageas

Olivier Henaff

Jeremie Rollett

4-Way Female

Laurence Herve

Perrine Sanchez

Sophia Pecout

Christine Mainis

Cemy Grandcler

Sophie Deremaux

Anais Maillet

8-Way Open

Thomas Perrin Gachadoat

Charles Rommel

Antoine Leleu

Matthieu Despres

Mathieu Canneson

Nicholas David

Kevin Mansion

Michel Laynaud

Mathieu Bernier

VFS

Rapahel Coudray

Cathy Bouette

Frederic Nenet

Julien Guiho

Yannick Poletti

Freestyle Skydiving

Team 1

Yohann Aby

William Penny

Team 2

Loic Perrouin

Jean-Philippe Rigordeau

Freeflying

Team 1

Yohann Aby

Loic Perrouin

Jean-Philippe Rigordeau

Team 2

Arnaud Mille

Nicolas Goutin

Guillaume Fehr

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Jean-Louis Ganaye - Head of Delegation

Sebastien Chambet -Team Captain

Jeremie Rollett - Team Captain

Marin Ferre - Team Captain

Philippe Schorno - Team Coach

Mathieu Deschamp - Team Coach

Nicholas Arnaud - Team Coach

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Germany

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "GERMANY"
4-Way Open

Petra Van Overveld

Dennis Gottschalk

Markus Bestuck

Dieter Schwarz

Relph Wilhelm

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

Dr. Katharina Bartz

Christian Kock

Freeflying

Dominic Leser

Eva Walzer

Tim Hedderich

Speed Skydiving

Peter Schmid

Marco Hemp

Stephanie Hipp

Thomas Moritz Friess

Dr. Jeom Thiele

OFFICIALS
Dr. Rainer Exi Hoenle - Head of Delegation

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Great Britain

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "GREAT BRITAIN"
4-Way Open

Rezzan Shiel

Hen Seville

Sarah Smith

Anna Hicks

Ane Brentford

Laura Muller

4-Way Female

Nigel Holland

Laura McLelland

Maria Russell

Lynne Murray

Ratul Ahmed

8-Way Open

Andy Ford

Phil Curtis

Mark Whitehead

L:iz Matthews

Ian Matthews

Helen Arnold

Phil Hartreee

Martin Soulsby

Andy Pook

VFS

Dave Butterell

Gary Crisp

Pete Dennett

Paul Cooper

Ally Milne

Ewan Cowie

Freestyle Skydiving

Team 1

Alexandra Dand

Andrew Godwin

Team 2

Emma Pilkington

Ben White

 

Freeflying

Team 1

Dave Pacey

Paul Capsey

Andy Newell

Team 2

Steve Howes

Adam Dare

Joel Strickland

Speed Skydiving

Mike Lovemore

Jason Bird

Matty Holford

Mike Longford

Tim Mace

Lewis Young

OFFICIALS

John Smyth - Head of Delegation

Elizabeth (Weed) Stoodley - Team Captain

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Hungary

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "HUNGARY"
4-Way Open

Csaba Szorenyl

Tamas Sztojcsev

Istvan Nemeth

Zoltan Nemeth

Peter Falos

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

 

Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Israel

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "ISRAEL"
4-Way Open
4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

Daphny Morali

Gal Peled

Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Sandro Gargini - Head of Delegation

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Lithuania

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "LITHUANIA"
4-Way Open

Dalius Gaika

Zydrunas Mituzas

Darius Kurlinkus

Pavel Kulak

Ramunas Okunis

Piotras Bukinas

4-Way Female

Inga Vinkeviciute

Lena Sokolovska

Valerie Kosova

Zvile Gudaitute

Jurij Kolomeikluk

8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Mike Pennock - Team Manager

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Netherlands

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "NETHERLANDS"
4-Way Open

Rene Hoogland

Joost van Heijenoort

Sjoerd van Son

Tom van der Valk

Jeroen van Dijk

Gary Smith

4-Way Female
8-Way Open

Leander van Schriek

Mechie Voermans

Mieke Mulder

Annelies Hasewinkel

Gary Smith

Leon van Leeuwen

Jaap Keuter

Daphne Ruijsendaal

Ronnie Dumay

VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Rene Hoogland - Head of Delegation