Login

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Day 2

 

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for FS and AE with Speed Skydiving results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Day 1

wpc2014-logo-sm

Day 1: 25 August 2014

There is so much to accomplish today with it being the official arrival day for delegations, so there's registration to complete, official practice jumps to cram in, as well as the Opening Ceremony plus the draw! Not a lot of time left to do much else. Despite an earlier forecast of poor weather, the first jumpers are already in the air.

Read more...

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Australia

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "Australia"
4-Way Open

George Attard

Robert Thompson

Sas Di Sciascio

Daniel Rossi

Craig Vaughan

Tracey Basman

4-Way Female

 Tanya Cale

Tracey Basman

Helen Mahoney

Janine Wassens

David Loncasty

8-Way Open

Simone Bambatch

Kate Langley

Nerissa Anderson

Tory Crotty

Gavin Smith

Russell Blackman

Travis Wood

Peter Etherton

Scott Neander

VFS

 Kim Hopwood

 Lucas Georgiou

Tim Golsby-Smith

Scott Hiscoe

Catherine Comyns

Freestyle Skydiving

Joe Stein

Naomi Adam

Freeflying

Team 1

Ash Saunders

Jared Harris

Peder Olsen

Team 2

Kim Hopwood

Jenny Gordon

Leigh McCormack

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Brad Turner - Head of Delegation

Kyle Binning - Team Captain 1

Stewart Kemp - Team Captain 2

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Austria

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "Austria"
4-Way Open

Thomas Haber

Elizabeth Haber

Kurt Seinitzer

Eva Sumasgutner

Bernhard Trammer

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying

Bianca Riedl

Peter Hois

Mario Bachmann

Speed Skydiving

Reinhard Wiesenhofer

OFFICIALS
Wikdgang Niederi - Head of Delegation and Team Manager

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Belgium

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "BELGIUM"
4-Way Open

David Graunweis

Andy Graunweis

Roy Janssen

Dennis Praet

Danny Jacobs

Sven Ibens

4-Way Female

Melanie Debry

Casja Tonoli

Maya Van Campenhout

Amandine Herrenmans

Sven Hanssener

Joue Regnier

Joue Regnier (alt)

8-Way Open
VFS

Mark Blockhuys

Jurgen Claes

Serge Angiliella

Tom De Coeyer

Gilles Ooms

Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
Luc Maisin
OFFICIALS

Perdu Herman, Head of Delegation

Erwin De Clercq - Team Manager

Eric De Leenheer - Team Manager

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Canada

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "CANADA"
4-Way Open

Katie Woods

Vincent Lemay

Benoit Lemay

Martin Lemay

Jean-Christopre Ouimet

Jean-Sebastien Vadeboncouer (alt)

4-Way Female

Marie Eve Dallaire

Janylene Breton

Valeria Bisson

Gabrielle Prevost

Sylvie Tremblay

8-Way Open

Andrea Greening

Renee Point

Heather Porteua

Brett Gersekowski

Don Graves

Jean-Peté Scharrer

Sebastian Leybold

Bruce Robertson

Martin Casgrain

Garth Brown (alt) 

VFS

Vincent Lemay

Benoit Lemay

Jean-Sebastien Vadeboncouer

Martin Lemay

Jean-Christopre Ouimet

Richard Guilbault (alt)

Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying

Team 1

Olga Kuznetsove

Bruno Gohier

Richard Guilbault

Team 2

Karine Provost

Marc-Olivier Pinault

Craig Helmka

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Jeff Gemmell - Head of Delegation

Roskams Luc - Team Manager

Doreen West-Gemmell - Team Captain

Katie Woods - Team Captain

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Czech Republic

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "CZECH REPUBLIC"
4-Way Open
4-Way Female

Hana Opalkova

Jirina Klapkova

Lenka Dvorakova

Miluse Vankova

Robert Renc

8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying

Martina Rydiova

Vendula Harasimova

Miroslav Slansky

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Jan Klapka - Head of Delegation

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Denmark

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "DENMARK"
4-Way Open

Martin Soeeby Mikkelsen

Anne Mine Moeller Peterson

Henning Skov

John Behrendt Peterson

Anders Krabbenhoeft

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Estonia

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "ESTONIA"
4-Way Open

Kristina Kasemets

Kaido Raudvere

Marko Rink

Anton Sigal

Peeter Paul Motskulla

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Finland

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "FINLAND"
4-Way Open

Nina Kivilompolo

Jorma Lofgren

Markus Pitkamen

Joonas Karjalainen

Ahti Kangas

4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

Katja Larinen

Mattis Mertala

Freeflying
Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS
Katja Larinen - Team Captain

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: France

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "FRANCE"
4-Way Open

Mathieu Bernier

Damien Gouriou

Julien Degen

Pierre Emmanuel Balageas

Olivier Henaff

Jeremie Rollett

4-Way Female

Laurence Herve

Perrine Sanchez

Sophia Pecout

Christine Mainis

Cemy Grandcler

Sophie Deremaux

Anais Maillet

8-Way Open

Thomas Perrin Gachadoat

Charles Rommel

Antoine Leleu

Matthieu Despres

Mathieu Canneson

Nicholas David

Kevin Mansion

Michel Laynaud

Mathieu Bernier

VFS

Rapahel Coudray

Cathy Bouette

Frederic Nenet

Julien Guiho

Yannick Poletti

Freestyle Skydiving

Team 1

Yohann Aby

William Penny

Team 2

Loic Perrouin

Jean-Philippe Rigordeau

Freeflying

Team 1

Yohann Aby

Loic Perrouin

Jean-Philippe Rigordeau

Team 2

Arnaud Mille

Nicolas Goutin

Guillaume Fehr

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Jean-Louis Ganaye - Head of Delegation

Sebastien Chambet -Team Captain

Jeremie Rollett - Team Captain

Marin Ferre - Team Captain

Philippe Schorno - Team Coach

Mathieu Deschamp - Team Coach

Nicholas Arnaud - Team Coach