Login

Ukraine Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Artistic Events
UKRAINE

Freestyle

Oleksii Parkhomenko
Oleksii Tolsty

UK Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving & Artistic Events
GREAT BRITAIN

4-Way Open : Raykipo - National Team

 UK - 4-way Raykipo
Katy Saxby
Michael Roberts
Hariharan Ganapathy
Marc Fletcher
Grant Richards

4-Way Open : Eclipse

 UK 4-way Eclipse
Jonny Flowers
Martin Cressey
Jenny Buckle
Ben Lawford
Simon Chittick

4-Way Open : Hyrrokkin

 UK - 4-way Hyrrokkin
Will Cooke
Karen Nielsen
James Woods
Chris Judd
Sam Bemment

4-Way Female : Bodyflight Isis - National Team

 UK - 4-way Female Bodyflight Isis
Sarah Smith
Anna Hicks
Sian Stokes
Lucie Boella
Nigel Holland

4-Way Female : Team XXX

 UK - 4-way Female Team XXX
Audrey Rowe
Rosalind Ayling
Victoria Scargill
Eleanor Kirby
Rob Gray

4-Way Female : Kaizen

 UK 4-way Kaizen
Laura McLelland
Maria Russell
Lynne Murray
Ratul Ahmed
David Curtin

4-Way Female : Seraphim

 UK - 4-way Female Seraphim
Shell Meakins
Helen Arnold

Jo Burns

Laura Muller

Nigel Rowlan


VFS

Steve Howes

Peter Brookes

Joel Strickland
Alex David
Andrew Godwin

8-Way

 804
Sarah Smith
Audrey Rowe
Rosalind Ayling
Laura McLelland
Maria Russell
Lynne Murray
Shell Meakins
Helen Arnold
David Curtin

Artistic Events

Freestyle: Euphoria

 UK Freestyle Euphoria
Alex Dand
Andrew Godwin
Jodie Godwin 

Freefly: Varial Freefly

 UK Freefly - 205
Steve Howes
Peter Brookes
Joel Strickland

UAE Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
U A E

4-Way Open : Asaar Black - National Team

 UAE - National Team - 4-way Assar Black
Abdulaziz Shukari
Ali Al Neyadi
Khalid Abduljalil
Obaid Al Falasi
Craig Girard
Juan Mayer

4-Way Open : Asaar Yellow

 UAE - 4-way Assar Yellow
Abdulla Al Hamiry
Abdulla Abdulla
Abdulla Al Dosari
Abdulrahman Al Maamari
Eliana Rodriguez
Iurii Railean

4-Way Female

 UAE 4-way Female copy
Malgorzata Cienkosz
Angelique Pierry
Nada ElBaioumy
Shaika Binoman
Jane Oakley
Sandrine Timmermans

4-Way VFS

 UAE - VFS
Michael Russel
Stephanie Strange
Timothy McMaster
Derek Cox
Ken Jaworski
Earl David Jr

8-Way

 UAE - 8-way  Craig Girard
Ali Al Neyadi
Abdulaziz Shukari
Khalid Abduljalil
Obaid Al Falasi
Abdulla Al Hamiry
Abdulrahman Al Maamari
Abdulla Abdulla
Abdulla AlDosari
Craig Girard
Juan Mayer
Artistic Events
Freestyle
UAE Freestyle
Nada Attia Mahmud El Baioumy
Ken Jaworski

8-Way

Sweden Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
Sweden

4-Way Open

 Sweden - 4-way
Johnny Ollson
Johhnz Andersson 
Johan Edvall 
Rikard Rodensjo
Frederik Olsson 

4-Way Female

 Sweden 4-way Female
Helena Hanses
Annica Carlsson
Elisabeth Wetterlund
Asah Helenius
Carolina Nilsson
Elof Wecksell

Slovenia Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
SLOVENIA

4-Way Open

 Slovenia - 4-way
Kristina Jerič
Sašo Tepina
Kristina Keržan
Miha Plesnik
Borut Erjavec

Artistic Events

Freefly

 Slovenai - Freefly
Marko Ferlan
Tina Gradišnik
Jože Mlakar

Russia Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving & Artistic Events
RUSSIA

4-Way Open: Barkli - National Team

 Russia - 4-way Barrkli 1
Oleg Shalamykhin
Vladimir Pavlenko
Sergey Shenin
Nikolay Vylegzhanin
Andrey Seliverstov
Leonid Kazinets

4-Way Open : Sunny Wind

 Russia Sunny Wind 4-way
Alexey Nevorotov
 Vladimir Ostanin
Valeriy Gredsov
Alexey Minaev
Valentin Ilin
Vadim Niyazov


4-Way Open: A-Tiam

 Russia - 4-way A-Tiam
Alexander Ushakov
Alexey Golygin
Ekaterina Kharitonova
Vitaly Yakunim
Alexander Ashikhmin

4-Way Female

 Russian - 4 way female
Julia Kovrova
Zhanna Kazakova
Evgeniya Korzhova
Olga Bykova
Valery Barinov
 Tatiyana Polyanskya

8-Way Open : Barkli - National Team

 Russian 8-way Barkli
Andrey Seliverstov
Alexander Golovkin
Nikolay Suxarnikov
 Leonid Kazinets
 Oleg Shalamykhin
 Vladimir Pavlenko
 Sergey Shenin
 Nikolay Vyegzhanin
 Alexey Minaev

8-Way Open : Tanay

 Zhanna Kazakova
 Ekaterina Kharitonova
 Vladimir Ostanin
 Valentin Ilin
 Tatiyana Polyanskaya
 Sergey Polyanskiy
 Sergey Romaniv
 Andrey Barabash
 Vadim Niyazov

8-Way Open :  Feniks II

 Russia 8-way Feniks 11
Ruslan Azarov
Vladislav Baturskiy
Kseniya Krasnova
Andrei Rashev
Dmitry Samakhval
Dmitry Ushakov
Vasily Korotkov
Maxim Savin
Artistic Events

Freeflying : Tunnel Rats

 Russia Freefly - Tunnel Rats
 Mikhail Razomazov
 Alexander Ragulin
 Valery Konnov

Freestyle:

 Russia Freestyle -
 Yulia Chernova
 Igor Kalinin

Freestyle:  Imps

 

 Russia FS - Imps

 Evgeny Tarakhomin
Dmitril Manashov

 

Poland Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
Poland

4-Way VFS

 Poland 4-way VFS
Dariusz Filipowski
Artur Karwowski
Sebastian Matejek
Piotr Bereda
Agnieszka Roman

The Netherlands Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
The Netherlands

4-Way Open: Whooops

 Netherlands - 4-way

Mechie Voermans
Leon Van Leeuwen
Maurits Idema
Marco Bloemendaal
Gary Smith
Hans Ijpma

 

Norway Delegaation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
NORWAY

4-Way VFS : Blue Pelican

 Norway - VFS Blue Pelican
Derek Bromehen
Tom Frode Henriksen
Dennis Balstad
Andreas Hemli
Arnstein Ottvad

Artistic Events

Freefly

 Norway - frefly 207
Marius Sotberg
Arne H.Andersen
Rune Antoaben

Lithuania Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Formation Skydiving
LITHUANIA

4-Way Open : Magic 4

 Lithuania 4-way
Dalius Gaika
Zydrunas Mituzas
Pavel Kulak
Darius Kurlinkus
Ramunas Okunis

4-Way Female

 304
Ruta Mencikovskyte
Inga Vinkeviciute
Valerie Kosova
Lena Sokolovska

Israel Delegation Banjaluka 2013

 

FAI 9th European Championships & 10th World Cup in Artisitic Events and
FAI 12th European Championships and 19th World Cup in Formation Skydiving

 


Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013

Artistic Events
ISRAEL

Freeflying

 Israel - Freestyle
Daphny Morali
Gal Peled