Login

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Switzerland

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "SWITZERLAND"

4-Way Open
4-Way Female
8-Way Open
VFS

Andreas Balbina

Reto Welti

Andri Steinmann

Tobias Oertie

Fabian Ramseyer

Freestyle Skydiving
Freeflying
Speed Skydiving

Manuela Beyli

Marco Wiederkehr

Markus Fuchs

OFFICIALS
René van den Berg - Head of Delegation

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: U A E

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "U.A.E."
4-Way Open

Ali AlNeyadi

Abdulaziz Shukari

Abdulrahman Aimaamari

Khalid Abduljalil

Iuril Railean

Craig Gerard

4-Way Female - Guest Team

Radwa ElGhamry

Angelique Pierry

Nada ElBaiourny

Shaika Binoman

Meryem Akar

Nesreen Khalad

8-Way Open

Ali AlNeyadi

Abdulaziz Shukari

Abdulrahman Aimaamari

Khalid Abduljalil

Craig Girard

Ahmad Alabdooli

Nasser Aldaheri

Abdula Aldosari

Juan Mayer

Eliana Rodriguez

 

VFS
Freestyle Skydiving

Nada ElBaiourny

Stefania Martinengo

Freeflying

Bradley Merritt

Emma Merritt

Nicholas Scalabrino

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Craig Girard - Head of Delegation

Eliana Rodriguez - Team Coach

Elena Christova - Team Coach

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - Delegation: U S A

wpc2014-logo-sm

21st FAI World Formation Skydiving Championships
10th FAI World Artistic Events Championships
1st FAI World Cup of Speed Skydiving

Prostejov, Czech Republic, 2014

Delegation:  "U.S.A."

4-Way Open

Thomas Hughes

Mark Kirkby

Chris Farina

Thiago Gomes

Justin Price

Niklas Hemlin

4-Way Female

Angela Nichols

Jennifer Davidson

Laura Kickmeye

Dannielle Woolsey

Scott Janise

Jenifer Espinosa

8-Way Open

Sean Sweeney

Justin Blewitt

Josh Coleman

Matt Davidson

Kurt Isenbarger

Mike LaRoche

Larry Miller

Matt Navarro

Drew Star

Jesse Stahier

VFS

Sara Curtis

Steve Curtis

Niklas Daniel

Ty Losey

Brandon Atwood

Andy Locke

Freestyle Skydiving

Amanda Festi

Brian Festi

Freeflying

Damien Germano

Felix Castillo

Andy Locke

Speed Skydiving
OFFICIALS

Albert Berchtold - Head of Delegation

Randy Connell - Team Captain

Nancy Koreen - Team Captain

Chuck Akers - Team Coach

 

World Championships in FS & AE and WC in SP, Prostejov, Czech Rep, Aug 2014 - FS Draw

The Draw for Formation Skydiving - Prostejov, 26 August 2014

 

Draw for VFS

Draw for 8W,
4W & 4WF
R1
9-2-D
R1
E-3-C-5
R2
17-7-10
R2
F-6-D-21
R3
12-16-E
R3
19-H-2
R4
15-8-G
R4
M-4-I
R5
J-6-L-N
R5
O-14-A-P
R6
B-14-5
R6
8-J-16
R7
I-F-3-A
R7
7-11-12
R8
4-13-C
R8
22-20-15
JO
1-M-H-K
R9
17-G-18
R10
13-B-9
JO
Q-10-N-L

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Final Standings

Congratulations to the Champions at the World Parachuting Championships in Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
Male
Female
Accuracy Landing Champion
Gold: Oleg Fomin - BLR
Silver: Dmitry Kirshenkov - BLR
Bronze: Xia Zhisheng - CHN
Gold: Maja Sajovic- SLO
Silver: Deborah Ferrand - FRA
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Freefall Style Champion
Gold: Libor Jirousek - CZE
Silver: Marco Pflueger - GER
Bronze: Jiri Gecnuk - CZE
Gold: Elena Laktionova - RUS
Silver: Ljubov Ekshikeeva - RUS
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Champion in Team Accuracy Landing
Gold: RUS
Silver: CHN
Bronze: BLR
Gold: RUS
Silver: CHN
Bronze: BLR
Overall Champion
Gold: Stefan Wiesner - GER
Silver: Andrei Savin - RUS
Bronze: Jean Vignuales - FRA
Gold: Elena Laktionova - RUS
Silver: Deborah Ferrand - FRA
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Overall Champion Nation
Gold: Czech Republic
Silver: Russia
Bronze: Belarus
Gold: Russia
Silver: Belarus
Bronze: China
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
Junior Male
Junior Female
Junior Accuracy Landing Champion
Gold: Bonifac Hajek - CZE
Silver: Yanan He - CHN
Bronze: Alexandru Nicolau - ROM
Gold: Maryia Chormaya - BLR
Silver: Ksenya Trofimova - RUS
Bronze: Darya Shastakovich - BLR
Junior Freefall Style Champion
Gold: Sylvain Ferroni - FRA
Silver: Mathieu Guinde - FRA
Bronze: Maksim Rubcov - RUS
Gold: Ling Zhang - CHN
Silver: Leocadie Ollivier Depury - FRA
Bronze: Ksenya Trofimova
Junior Overall Champion
Gold: Sylvain Ferroni - FRA
Silver: Bonifac Hajek - CZE
Bronze: Mathieu Guinde - FRA
Gold: Ling Zhand - CHN
Silver: Ksenya Trofimova - RUS
Bronze: Maryia Shastakovich - BLR
16th FAI World Canopy Formations Championships
Champions in 2-Way Sequential
Gold: France 2
Silver: Australia 1
Bronze: USA
Champions in 4-Way Sequential
Gold: France
Silver: USA
Bronze: Russia
Champions in 4-Way Rotation
Gold: France
Silver: Russia
Bronze: Belarus

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 7

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 6

 

 

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 5

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 4

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 3

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 2

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...