Login

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Medal Tables Juniors

 

5th FAI Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships

Junior Male Style European Champions

Junior Female Style European Champions
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Anton Sayevich BLR 43.04secs
Silver Christoph Zahler GER 43.66secs
Bronze Sylvain Ferroni FRA 45.81secs
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 40.11secs
Silver Ksenia Trofimova RUS 45.50secs
Bronze Darja Shastakovich BLR 48.88secs
Male Accuracy European Champions Junior Female Accuracy European Champions 

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Petr Chladek CZE 22cms
Silver Christoph Zahler GER 25cms*
Bronze Ondrej Zak CZE 25cms*

  * Positions after tie-break

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Ksenia Trofimova RUS 13cms
Silver Darja Shastakovich BLR 18cms
Bronze Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 35cms

 

Junior Male Overall European Champions

Junior Female Overall European Champions

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Anton Sayevich BLR 3*
Gold Christof Zahler GER 3*
Bronze Sylvain Ferroni FRA 6

   * Joint Champions

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Ksenia Trofimova RUS 3
Silver Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 4
Bronze Darja Shastakovich BLR 5

 

4th European Canopy Piloting Championships & 8th World Cup of Canopy Piloting, Medal Winners

 

Sunday 30th August 2015 - the day after

Medals

 The display of the beautiful and unique medals organised by NouvelAir for this competiton

Follow these links for more information/coverage/results from the competition:

Read more...

4th European Canopy Piloting Championships & 8th World Cup of Canopy Piloting, Day 4

  Saturday 29th August

Follow these links for more information/coverage/results from the competition:

Read more...

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - USA Team Pictures

USA - Nicholas Batsch USA - Greg Windmiller
Nicholasj Batsch Gred Windmiller
USA - Thomas Dellibac USA - Ian Bobo
thomas Dellibac Christopher Bobo
USA - Curt Bartholomew  USA - Gage Galle
 Curtis Bartholomew  Gage Galle
USA - Justin Price USA - Rob Wallace
Justine Price Rob Wallace
USA - Ryan Brownlow USA - Matt Schull
Ryan Brownlow Matthew Shull
USA - Paul Rodriguez USA - Albert Berchtold 2
Paul Rodriguez Albert Berchtold

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP -Ukrainian Team Pictures

Ukraine - Andrii Stalnyi
Andrii Stainyi

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - UAE Team Pictures

UAE - Cornelia Mihai UAE - William Sharman
Cornelia Mihai William Sharman
UAE - Patrick Kaye UAE - Abdulbari Qubaisi
Patrick Kaye Abduibari Qubaisi
UAE - David Ludvik
David Ludvik

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - Swedish Team Pictures

Sweden - Fredrik Ekland Sweden - Lars Nystrom
Fredrik Eklund Lars Nystrom
Sweden - Johan Karlsson Sweden - Niclas Emanuelsson
Johan Karlsson Niklas Emanuelsson

Sweden - Stefan Burstrom

Stefan Burstrom

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - Spanish Team Pictures

Spain - Pablo Hernandez
Pablo Hernandez Moll

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP -Russian Team Pictures

Russia - Sergey Kotlyarov Russia - Ruslan Lavrov
Sergey Kotlyarov Ruslan Lavrov
Russia - Nikita Kudryaoshov Russia - Dmitry Shevchenko
Nikita Kudryashov Dimitrii Shevchenko
Russia - Sergei Romaniuk Russia - Igor Pugachev
Sergey Romanyuk Igor Pugachev
Russia - Yuri Garmashov
Yuriy Garmashov

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - Norwegian Team Pictures

Norway - Barton Hardie Norway - Daniel Eriksen
Barton Adrian Hardie Daniel Eriksen

4th EC in CP & 8th WC of CP - New Zealand Team Pictures

New Zealand - Mike Beeden
Mike Beeden