Login

Kazakhstan Delegation

Untitled Document

Delegation Banner
Logo Mondial 2012 92h
Deleg-TitleFlag Kazakhstan
ipc-logo

Back to Delegations

Officials
Head of Delegation

Talgat Syzdykov

Accuracy Landings & Freefall Style Team Manager Leonid Dudkin
Formation Skydiving Team Manager Tatyana Li
Canopy Formations Team Manager Arkadiy Korostin
Coaches Valentin Valyavin
Vassiliy Volkov
Anna Korostina
Accompanying Persons (Medical / Media) Robert Baimukhamedov

Delegation Stories

Delegation Pictures

 

Competitors

Jordan AL & FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg JnrSnr SA

Back to Delegations

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag Jordan
FAI/IPC Logo

Accuracy Landings - Male

Eid Salem Alluwaibed
Sultan Aldoqmi
Adnan Bani Ismail
Taleb Albdairat
Akram Albawaizeh

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Italy AL & FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg JnrSnr SA

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag Italy
FAI/IPC Logo

Accuracy Landings - Male

Francesco Gullotti
Corrado Marchet
Manuel Cidale
Giorgio Squadrone
Giuseppe Tresoldi

Accuracy Landings - Female

Milena Zanotti

Accuracy Landings - Male - Junior

Luigi Pinchieri

Accuracy Landings & Freefall Style Team Manager & Coach

Paolo Bevilacqua

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Hungary AL & FS Delegtion

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg JnrSnr SA

Back to Delegations

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag Hungary
FAI/IPC Logo

Accuracy Landings - Male

László Orsy
Attila Réczi
István Asztalos
Gábor Kollár
Tamás Varga

Freefall Style - Male

Roland Olenyik (J)

Accuracy Landings - Male - Junior

Roland Olenyik
Szabolcs Gál

ParaSki - Male

László Orsy
Attila Réczi
Roland Olenyik (J)
Szabolcs Gál (J)
István Asztalos
Gábor Kollár
Tamás Varga

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Ireland CP Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CP

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag Ireland
ipc-logo

 

Rod McCrory Edward Monteith (J)

Canopy Piloting Team Manager

Joanna Wiezowska

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

India AL & FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg JnrSnr SA

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag India
FAI/IPC Logo
Accuracy Landings - Male
Ps Bajwa
Jk Joseph
Pawan Kumar
Ss Gurjar
Singh Toofan

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Hungary CP Delegtion

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CP

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag Hungary
ipc-logo

 

Krisztián Magyar Gábor Verebes

Canopy Piloting Team Manager & Coach

Zsolt Króner

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Great Britain AE Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg AE

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag GB
ipc-logo

FreeStyle

UK Airkix Freestyle FS DSC 2035
Andrea McLeod-Hodgson
Alistair Hodgson (Videographer)

Freefly - Team 1

Michael Carpenter Dan Parker Frazer Smith (Videographer)

Freefly - Team 2

Charlotte Newell Peter Brookes Jim Harris (Videographer)

Artistic Events Team Manager

Elizabeth (Weed) Stoodley

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Great Britain CP Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CP

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag GB
ipc-logo

 

 Martin Reynolds  Kieron Hayes
Brian Vacher Martin Reynolds Kieron Hayes Stuart Meacock
 Alan Westley
Simon Larcombe Spencer Hogg Alan (Wez) Westley Deane Smith

Canopy Piloting Team Manager

Paul Moore

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Great Britain CF Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CF

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag GB
ipc-logo

2-Way Sequential - Team 1

Gavin McLeod
Doug Preston
Martin Robiette (Videographer)
Craig Poxon (Alternate)

2-Way Sequential - Team 2

Jamie Flynn
Mark Skarratts
Peter Lindstrand (Videographer)
Craig Poxon (Alternate)

4-Way Rotations

 Brit CF team opt Gavin McLeod
Doug Preston
Martin Robiette
Craig Poxon
Colin Dickson(Videographer)

Canopy Formations Team Manager

Ian Marshall

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Great Britain FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg FS

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo
Flag GB
FAI/IPC Logo

4-Way Open

 Satori Nationals Julia Foxwell
Aaron Faith
Ian Hodgkinson
John McIver
David Head (Videographer)

4-Way Female

 female 4-way Sarah Cannon
Helen Arnold
Sian Stokes
Laura McLelland
Alan Thompson (Videographer)

8-Way

Jo Hawley
Lesley Gale
Laura McLelland
Kate Burn
Ailee Hardman
Julie Woodrow
Maria Russell
Ros Pulham
Stijn Janssens (Videographer)

V F S

Gary Crisp
Jay Southall
Paul Cooper
Ally Milne
Darren Glover (Videographer)

Formation Skydiving Team Manager

Elizabeth (Weed) Stoodley

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures