Login

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Denmark

Denmark DENMARK Teuge logo sm

 

 FORMATION SKYDIVING 
4-Way Open  VAF Warriers

Martin Soeeby Mikkelsen,

Team Captain

Anne Mine Moeller Petersen

John Behrendt Petersen

Henning Skov

Anders Krabbenhoeft (Video)

 406-VAFWarriors-DEN-571

 

 

 Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Belgium

Austria BELGIUM Teuge logo sm

 

 FORMATION SKYDIVING 
4-Way Open  Hayabusa

Dave Grauwels, Team Captain

Andy Grauwels

Denis Praet

Jeroen Nollet

Danny Jacobs (Video)

413-Hayabusa-BEL-573 

 

 

    SPEED SKYDIVING          
 Elke Vermoesen  903-Elke-591

Luc Maisin

 921-Luc Maisin-595

 

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Austria

Austria AUSTRIA Teuge logo sm

 

FORMATION SKYDIVING 
4-Way Open  Final Fire

Thomas Haber, Team Captain

Patrick Kosmus

Horst Scheiber

Kurt Seinitzer

Horst Richter (Video)

 405-FinalFire-AUT-568

 

ARTISTIC EVENTS    

Free Fly

 Deaf Dumb Blind

Peter Hois

Bianca Riedl

Mario Bachmann (Video)

 

 

SPEED SKYDIVING

Rainer Tuschif

910-Rainer-Tuschi-590 
Thomas Christof
 913-Thomas-Christof-583

Reinhard Wiesenhofer

 922-Reinhard Wiesenhofer-597

 

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Austrialia

Australia AUSTRALIA Teuge logo sm

 

 FORMATION SKYDIVING 
4-Way Open Impulse

Alan Deadman, Team Captain

Travis Wood

Dale Findlay

Asher Jones

Luke Oliver (Video)

                      408-Impulse-AUS-570                   

4-Way Female Bellatrix

Ann-Marie Jarzebowski, Team Captain

Kate Vaughan

Karen Fuller

Nerissa Anderson

Dan Rossi (Video)

 302-Bellatrix-AUS-677

 

 

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Sweden

Sweden SWEDEN Teuge logo sm

 

ARTISTIC EVENTS   

Free Fly

Orion Freefly

Marie Sjodin

Isac Ostman

Tommy Gustavsson (Video)

 706-OrionFreefly-SWE-657

 

    SPEED SKYDIVING          

Daniel Hagström

 918-Daniel Hagstrom-587

 

Lars Eklund

923-Lars Eklund-594

 

Henrik Anderson

920-Henrik-Anderson-598

 

Henrik Raimer

909-Henrick-Rainer-622

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

10th EC & 11th WC Artistic Events, 13th EC & 20th WC in Formation Skydiving, & 1st EC & 2nd WC in Speed Skydiving Teuge, September 2015 Delegation Spain

Spain SPAIN Teuge logo sm

 

 FORMATION SKYDIVING 
4-Way Open  Spain Barak

Gregorio Garcia Prades , Team Captain

Francisco Romero Paz

Pedro Fernaud Esper

Francisco Figuera Rojas

Rafael Chivera Percha (Video)

 403-Barak-ESP-567

 

 

 

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Medal Tables Seniors

 

8th FAI European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships

Male Style European Champions

Female Style European Champions
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Libor Jirousek CZE 31.64
Silver Jiri Gecnuk CZE 33.46
Bronze Elischa Weber GER 33.56
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Lubov Ekshikeeva RUS 37.97
Silver Olga Kravchenko RUS 39.32
Bronze Natalia Zimina BLR 39.51
Male Accuracy European Champions Female Accuracy European Champions 
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Dmitrii Maksimov RUS 03cms
Silver Senad Salkic SLO 05cms
Bronze Francesco Gullotti ITA 06cms
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Daniela Macichova CZE 08cms
Silver Monika Sadowy-Naumienia POL 11cms
Bronze Deborah Ferrand FRA 14cms
Male Team Accuracy European Champions

Female Team Accuracy European Champions

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Slovenia SLO 21cms
Silver Russia RUS 24cms
Bronze Czech Republic CZE 31cms
Name Nation Totals 
  Gold   Russia        RUS     50cms 
  Silver   Poland    POL   58cms 
  Bronze   Belarus    BLR   74cms 
Overall Male European Champions Overall Female European Champions
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Jiri Gecnuk CZE 4
Silver Dmitry Yaryy RUS 11
Bronze Stefan Wiesner GER 12
Name Nation Totals 
Gold

Olga Kravchenko

RUS 7
Silver Elena Tusheva RUS 8
Bronze

Lubov Ekshikeeva

RUS 9
Overall Male Team Nation European Champions Overall Female Team Nation European Champions
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Czech Republic CZE 24
Silver Russia RUS 28
Bronze Germany GER 32
Name Nation Totals 
   Gold      Russia RUS  14
   Silver     Belarus BLR  35
   Bronze     Poland BLR  51

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Medal Tables Juniors

 

5th FAI Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships

Junior Male Style European Champions

Junior Female Style European Champions
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Anton Sayevich BLR 43.04secs
Silver Christoph Zahler GER 43.66secs
Bronze Sylvain Ferroni FRA 45.81secs
Name Nation Totals 
Gold Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 40.11secs
Silver Ksenia Trofimova RUS 45.50secs
Bronze Darja Shastakovich BLR 48.88secs
Male Accuracy European Champions Junior Female Accuracy European Champions 

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Petr Chladek CZE 22cms
Silver Christoph Zahler GER 25cms*
Bronze Ondrej Zak CZE 25cms*

  * Positions after tie-break

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Ksenia Trofimova RUS 13cms
Silver Darja Shastakovich BLR 18cms
Bronze Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 35cms

 

Junior Male Overall European Champions

Junior Female Overall European Champions

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Anton Sayevich BLR 3*
Gold Christof Zahler GER 3*
Bronze Sylvain Ferroni FRA 6

   * Joint Champions

Name Nation Totals 
Gold Ksenia Trofimova RUS 3
Silver Leocadie de Pury Ollivier FRA 4
Bronze Darja Shastakovich BLR 5