Login

Argentina AL & FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg JnrSnr SA

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag Argentina
FAI/IPC Logo

Accuracy Landings - Male

Gerónimo Marcelino Gutiérrez
Juan Carlos Pérez
Sergio Dalcol
Fernando Roberto Conil
Hernán Ezequiel Frias

Matías Nicolas Gutiérrez

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Tim Mace - FAI Gold Parachuting Medal Recipient

Tim Mace
Tim Mace, (South Africa) is competing at the Mondial in the two demonstration events, Paraski and Speed Skydiving. However, I interviewed him about his award of the FAI Gold Parachuting Medal. This was formally presented to him by Graeme Windsor, IPC President,  at the final medal ceremony of the Mondial. A fitting act of recognition of an outstanding achievement in representing his country in all the Parachuting Disciplines at First Category Events over a period of 27years.

Read more...

Austria CP Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CP

Back to Delegation

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag Austria
ipc-logo

 

Christian Wagner Dominic Roithmair (J) Paul Alexandrow Marco Fürst (J)

Canopy Piloting Team Manager

Christian Wagner

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Spain CP Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg CP

Back to Delegations

Logo Mondial 2012 92h

Flag Spain
ipc-logo

 

 

 

 

Pablo    Hernandez Moll

Canopy Piloting Team Manager

Lucia    Jauregui Somme

U.S.A. FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg FS

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag USA
FAI/IPC Logo

4-Way Open

Thomas Hughes
Mark Kirby
Joshua Hall
Niklas Hemlin
William Schmitz (Videographer)
Nicholas Grillett (Alternate)

4-Way Female

Angela Nichols
Laura Dickmeyer
Danielle Woosley
Jennifer Schaben
Scott Janise (Videographer)

8-Way

Brian Krause
Kurt Isenbarger
Matthew Davidson
Sean Sweeney
Justin Blewitt
Joshua Coleman
Michael Laroche
Lawrence Miller
Andrew Starr (Videographer)
Jesse Stahler (Alternate)

V F S

Jason Peters
Matt Nelson
Mickey Nuttall
Will Pesel
Dalton Samuelson (Videographer)

Formation Skydiving Team Manager

Sandy Grillett

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Russia FS Delegation

Untitled Document

 

 

Deleg FS

Back to Delegation

Dubai 2012 Logo

Flag Russia
FAI/IPC Logo

4-Way Open

Leonid Kazinets
Sergey Shenin
Oleg Shalamykhin
Vladimir Pavlenko
Andrey Seliverstov (Videographer)
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (Alternate)

4-Way Female

Elena Chistova
Elena Mazaeva
Zhanna Kazakova
Tatiana Polyanskaya
Vadim Abramov (Videographer)

8-Way

 Balki Leonid Kazinets
Sergey Shenin
Oleg Shalamykhin
Vladimir Pavlenko
Alexandr Tychinskiy
Vladimir Arutyunov
Sergey Yalpaev
Vasily Korotkov
Andrey Seliverstov (Videographer)
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (Alternate)

Formation Skydiving Team Manager

Vladimir Gazetov

 

Competitors' Tales

More Pictures

 

Delegation List for Canopy Formations

Untitled Document


Deleg CF

Countries competing in this discipline

  1. Argentina
  2. Australia
  3. Belarus
  4. Brazil
  5. Canada
  6. China
  1. Czech Rep.
  2. Egypt
  3. Finland
  4. France
  5. Germany
  6. Great Britain
  1. Italy
  2. Kazakhstan
  3. Russia
  4. Sweden
  5. Ukraine
  6. USA
Back to Delegations Home Page

 

Delegation List for Accuracy Landings & Freefall Style

Untitled Document


Deleg JnrSnr SA

Countries competing in this discipline

  1. Argentina
  2. Australia
  3. Austria
  4. Bahrain
  5. Belarus
  6. Brazil
  7. Bulgaria
  8. Canada
  9. China
  10. Croatia
  11. Czech Republic
  12. Denmark
  13. Egypt
  14. Finland
  1. France
  2. Germany
  3. Great Britain
  4. Hungary
  5. Italy
  6. Jordan
  7. Kazakhstan
  8. Latvia
  9. Moldova
  10. Montenegro
  11. Netherlands
  12. Oman
  13. Poland
  14. Portugal
  1. Qatar
  2. Romania
  3. Russia
  4. Serbia
  5. Slovakia
  6. Slovenia
  7. South Africa
  8. Sweden
  9. Switzerland
  10. Thailand
  11. UAE
  12. Ukraine
  13. USA
  14. Venezuela
Back to Delegations Home Page

Current World Champions :

Individual Male,Accuracy Landings

Guiseppe TRESOLDI – Italy

 Individual Female, Accuracy Landings

Svetlana KLENINA – Russia

Individual Male, Freefall Style

Jiri GENCNUK – Czech Republic

Individual Female, Freefall Style

Svetlana KLENINA – Russia   

Individual Male Overall

Thomas JEANNEROT - France

Individual Female, Overal

Svetlanda KLENINA – Russia 

Team Male Accuracy Landings

ITALY

Team Female Accuracy Landings

RUSSIA

Team Male Overal

RUSSIA

Team Female Overal

RUSSIA


 Current World Records

Accuracy Landings

 

     0.02 mt from disc

23/08/11                         Deborah Ferrand-Plat (France)        0.03 mt in 10 rounds


Freefall Style


15/09/2007            5.18 sec. Marxco Pflueger (Germany)

19/09/1996          6.10 sec Tatiana Osipova

 

 

Delegation List for Artistic Events

Untitled Document


Deleg AE

Countries competing in this discipline

  1. Australia
  2. Austria
  3. Brazil
  4. Canada
  5. Czech Rep.
  1. Finland
  2. France
  3. Germany
  4. GB
  5. Italy
  6. Norway
  1. Russia
  2. Slovenia
  3. Sweden
  4. USA
  5. Venezuela
Back to Delegations Home Page