Login

3rd Dubai International Parachuting Championship & Gulf Cup 2011 - Delegations

3RD DIPC LOGO

Pre-Competition Registration of Delegations

Click on the National Flag for full delegation details.

Read more...

United States of America Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Official Nicholas Batsch
Official Christopher Bobo
Official Johnathan Tagle
Official Sergey Fedotov
Curtis Bartholomew
Greg Windmiller
Justin Thornton
Scott Harper
Formation Skydiving 4-way Open
Team 1 - Official Christine Frikken
Team 1 - Official Christopher Farina
Team 1 - Official Todd Hawkins
Team 1 - Official Ulrich Stuewe
Team 1 - Official Matthew McLean
Team 2 Ja Nette Lefkowitz
Team 2 Jason Imamura
Team 2 Robin Radez
Team 2 Steven Lefkowitz
Team 2 Thiago Gomes
Accuracy Landing Team Open
Official Cheryl Stearns
Official Dennis Murphy
Official Edin Alisa
Official Jimmy Drummond
Official Rick Kuhns
Team 2 Mery Rose
Team 2 Samir Kurtovic
Team 2 TBA
Team 2 TBA
Team 2 TBA
Canopy Formations 2-Way
Official Alan Ressler
Official Michael Tomaselli
Official Terry Ross
Team 2 Bob Feldt
Team 2 Brian Martin
Team 2 John Bechtel
Canopy Formations 4-Way Rotations
Official Alan Ressler
Official Michael Tomaselli
Official Terry Ross
Official Charles Brown
Official Randy Persi
Canopy Formations 4-Way Sequential
Official April Schuldt
Official Dan Hendrix
Official Jim Rasmussen
Official Brian Martin
Official John Bechtel

Ukraine Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Official Iurii Chernyshov
Official Dmytro Karpekov
Official Andrii Stainyi
Official Stephan Gurba
Oleg Klochok
Formation Skydiving 4-way Open
Official Vitalii Alekseienko
Official Oleg Belinskyi
Official Yaroslav Markevych
Official Oleg Poda
Official Olexiy Shevchenko
Accuracy Landing Individual Male
Borys Skibinskyi
Accuracy Landing Individual Female
Klavdiia Zalievska
Larysa Zubrytska
Canopy Formations 2-Way
Official Volodymyr Zaikin
Volodymyr Zamkovskyi

United Arab Emirates Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Official Nasser Al Neyadi
Official Marat do Nascimento Leiras
Official Michael Patrick McCann III
Official Michael Charles Wittenburg
Timothy James McMaster
William Philip Sharman
Michael Jason Russell
Danial Micah Couch
Formation Skydiving 4-way Open
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Official TBA
Accuracy Landing Team Open
National Team - Official Ali Hussein Al Matawa
National Team - Official Youssef Haidar Al Sanqoor
National Team - Official Mohamed Obaid Al Suwaidi
National Team - Official Eisa Al Darmaki
National Team - Official Khaled Al Maazmi
Team 2 Matar Salem Al Suwaidi
Team 2 Abdulrahman Al Balooshi
Team 2 Assad Al Bardan
Team 2 Ahmed Rashed Al Gaith
Team 2 Adel Al Matrouhsi
Accuracy Landing Individual Male
Nasser Al Neyadi
Ali Hassan Al Marzoughi

Switzerland Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Matze Moebius

Sweden Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Official Thomas Biehl
Official Johan Karlssson
Official Stefan Burstrom
Official Niclas Emanuelsson
Jens Lindblad
Sebastian Andersson
Tommy Rdberg
Accuracy Landing Individual Male
Magnus Falk
Canopy Formations 2-Way
Official Lars Eriksson
Official Jonas Nilsson
Official Henrik Norin
Team 2 Mikael Andersson
Team 2 Jimmy Sandberg
Team 2 Sigge Klintman

South Africa Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Selwyn Johnson
Formation Skydiving 4-way Open
Official Alex Jordaan
Official Dirk Venter
Official Bailey Edmunds
Official Selwyn Johnson
Official Anna-marie Johnson
Official Naomi Kotzee

Slovenia Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Accuracy Landing Team Open
Official Roman Karun
Official Uroš Ban
Official Senad Salkic
Official Borut Erjavec
Official Domen Vodišek
Accuracy Landing Individual Female
Maja Sajovic

Slovakia Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Roman Dubsky
Accuracy Landing Individual Male
Miloslav Suida

Serbia Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Accuracy Landing Team Open
Official Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Official Slobodan Terzic
Official Igor Zmiric
Official Zeljko Durdev
Official Radoslav Korac
Accuracy Landing Individual Male
Zoran Stanojevic

Russia Delegation

Discipline Team Competitor  Photo
Canopy Piloting
Official Sergey Kuznetsov
Official Sergey Romanyuk
Official Vladislav Sinyutin
Official Andrey Slyshankov
Alexandr Khoroshilov
Sergey Kotlyarov
Andrey Ryndin
Denis Veyman
Formation Skydiving 4-way Open
Black Cat – Official Vasily Korotkov
Black Cat – Official Alexey Minaev
Black Cat – Official Valeriy Pripilyak
Black Cat – Official Evgeny Stashchenko
Black Cat – Official Alexander Golovkin
Black Cat – Official Vadim Niyazov
Formation Skydiving 4-way Female
Official Elena Chistova
Official Zhanna Kazakova
Official Yuilia Salyukova
Official Mariia Serova
Official Svetlana Bubnova
Official Elena Mazaeva
Accuracy Landing Team Opem
Official Alexey Burenin
Official Andrey Finagenov
Official Dmitry Mastafanov
Official Dimitry Maximov
Official Vitaly Tuzov
Team 2 Viacheslav Pachkolin
Team 2 Valentin Prokopyev
Team 2 Maksim Rubtcov
Team 2 Irina Turavina
Team 2 Dmitry Turavina
Accuracy Landing Team Female
Official Liubov Ekshikeeva
Official Evgeniya Furman
Official Svetlana Klenina
Official Elena Laktionova
Official Olga Lepezina
Team 2 Andzhela Govorova
Team 2 Yaisia Krivoshchekova
Team 2 Evgeniya Torgasheva
Team 2 Ksenia Trofimova
Team 2 Polina Tsareva
Canopy Formations 2-Way
Official Ivan Karpukhin
Official Denis Kostin
Official Sergey Kulakov
Official Igor Pugachev
Canopy Formations 4-Way Rotations
Russian Wolves - Official Denis Dodonov
Russian Wolves - Official Sergey Filippov
Russian Wolves - Official Vitaly Gladkov
Russian Wolves - Official Alexey Rogozin
Russian Wolves - Official Sergey Vibe
Russian Wolves - Official Alexey Volynskiy
Canopy Formations 4-Way Sequential
Official Oleg Baleev
Official Stanislav Murashkin
Official Aleksandr Naumov
Official Valery Rubtsov
Official Yury Yugov