Login

Russia Delegation, Artisitc Events, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

 
Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
Vladimir Gazetov
Team:

Event

Competitors
Tunnel Rats  Freefly

Mikhail Razomazov

 Team Photo
Valery Konnov  Bronze Medal Winners
Alexander Ragulin(Camera)
Paradise Freefly Evgeni Borovik  Team Photo
Denis Sushko
Aleksey Chechetkin (Camera)
Freestyle 1 Freestyle Mikhail Razomazov  Team Photo
Valery Konnov (Camera)
Levitation Freestyle Yulia Chernova  Team Photo
Igor Kalinin (Camera)
Felichita Freestyle Olga Spirina  Team Photo
Evgeny Ostatniygrosh ( Camera)

 

Norway Delegation, Artisitc Events, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

42 Freefly

 

Head of Delegation/ Team Manager

 

Rolf Sotberg
Team:

Event

Competitors
Sweet Freefly Freefly Derek Broughton
Bent Onshus
Marius Sotberg (Camera)
42 Freefly Freefly Arne Helge Andersen  Silver Medal Winners
Kristin Karthum Hansen
Christopher Rolsdorph (Camera)

Finland Delegation, Artistic Events, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

Fin 2 

Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
  
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
Fin 2 Freestyle Katja Larinen
Matti Mertala (Camera)

Cyprus Delegation, Artistic Events, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

Cyprus 

Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
  
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
Cyprus Freefly Antonis Loizou
Orestis Kirkorian
Antonios Roumeliotis

Croatia Delegation, Artistics Event, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

Croatia Freefly

 

Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
  
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
PK Homo Volans Freefly Rinaldo Berovic
Vedran Banjeglav
Vanja Siljak

UK Delegation, Formation Skydiving, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cup 2011

 
Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
Ashley Kemp
 
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
Escondido 4 Way open Brian Cumming  Team Photo
Guy Martin
Derrick Kent
Rob Gray
Jason Kierman ( Camera)
Sonix Nutz 4 Way open Darren Atter  Team Photo
Roberst Frost
Simon Cathrine
Helen Arnold
Dave Honeybone ( Camera)
Unagi   4 Way open Jon Dundee  Team Photo
Peter Mather
Glen Lowerson
Ane Bauerle-Brentford
Simon Brentford (Camera)
Bodyflight Aerodyne 4 Way female Amanda Kemp  Team Photo
    Rebecca Bradley
Victoria Bradley
Sarah Cannon
Ben Cannon ( Camera)
Brit Chicks   8 Way Joanne Hawley  Team Phote
Lesley Gale
Ailee Hardman
Laura Mclelland
Michelle Meakins
Maria Russell
Rosalind Pulham
Kate Burn
Stijn Janssens ( Camera)

Turkey Delegation, Formation Skydiving, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

 
Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
Erdinc Kuflu
 
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
Turkey 4 Way open Ercumet Eris
Sezgin Calli
Ozgur Kaplan
Sahin Sahin
Gokcen Soykan

Switzerland Delegation, Formation Skydiving, Saarlouis, European Championships & World Cups 2011

 

Head of Delegation/ Team Manager
Martial Ferré
 
Team:

Event

Competitors
Photos
Viva 8 Way Marcel Aeby
Cornel Gmür
Yves Gmür
Benjamin Gröli
Martial Ferré
Enrico Piffaretti
Stefan Schmohl
Pascal Villard
Phillip Meyer ( Camera)

Switzerland, due to one of the team being a member of a different NAC, will participate in the competition, but their results will not be counted.