Login

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Qatar

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Qatar
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Mohamed Juma Al Muhannadi
Khalid Ghanem Al Kuwari
Abdulkareem Ali Al Qahtani
Mohammed Salem Al Hebabi
Abdulaziz Obaid Al Shmmari
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Coach: Phillipe Valois

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Romania

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Romania
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Simona Stan - AL/FS
Steliana Popa - AL/FS
Gabriela Balascau - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Alehandru Nicolau - AL/FS
Stefan Simionescu - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Diana Maris - AL
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Gabriel Andrei
Ciprian Drobota
Ovidiu Baciu Doru
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Head of Delegation: Constantin Sorin Enghel

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Russia

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Russia
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Dimitry Maksimov - AL/FS
Dimitrii Mastafanov - AL/FS
Alexey Burenin - AL/FS
Dimitry Yaryy - AL/FS
Valentin Prokopyev - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Olga Lepezina - AL/FS
Liubov Ekshikeeva - AL/FS
Evegenya Furman - AL/FS
Olga Kravchenko - AL/FS
Elena Laktinova - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Viacheslav Packolin - AL/FS
Andrey Izimetov - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Ekseniya Trofimova - AL/FS
Alena Shkilenko - AL/FS
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Sergey Kulakov
Ivan Karpukhin
Denis Kostin
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Pavel Borbachev
Pavel Antonenkov
Avgenii Kuznetcov
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Valeriy Rubtsov
Stanislav Murashkin
Aleksandr Naumov
Alaxander Leonov
Alexei Rybak
Kirill Tyupanov
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
Denis Dodonov
Alexei Volynskii
Argei Filippov
Alexei Rogozin
Sergei Vibe
Vitaly Gladkov
OFFICIALS
Team Manager: Sergey Razomazov

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Serbia

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Serbia
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Slobodan Terzic - AL/FS
Sinisa Micic - AL/FS
Dragan Obradovic - AL/FS
Miroljub Janicijevic - AL/FS
Ljubisa Naumovic - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Radmila Djuric - AL/FS
Svetlana Simic - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Stevan Miletic - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Slovenia

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Slovenia
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Roman Karun - AL
Peter Balta - AL
Uros Ban - AL
Senad Salkic - AL
Domen Vodisek - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Maja Sajovic - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Matevz Cestnik - AL
Jernej Vukotic - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Slovakia

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Slovakia
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Karol Adamcik - AL/FS
Tomas Marcinek - AL
Ladislav Vikartovsky - AL
Peter Slivovsky - AL
Lubomir Fuidiar - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Head of Delegation: Dusan Domsky

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegations: Sweden

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Sweden
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Magnus Falk - AL
Michael Alpfors - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Lars Eriksson
Jonas Nilsson
Henrik Norin
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Sigge Klintman
Mikael Andersson
Rickard Orjas
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Head of Delegation: Jimmy Sandberg

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegations: Switzerland

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: Switzerland
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Christian Frei - AL/FS
Hansjorg Baumann - AL
Pascal Koppel - AL
Daniel Zanetti - AL
Munger Mirko - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Erika Franz - AL
Christina Franz - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Fabio Fornallaz - AL
Nicolas Baumann - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegations: UAE

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: United Arab Emirates
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Assad Al Bardan - AL
Matar Al Suwaidi - AL
Obaid Al Suwaidi - AL
Issa Al Balooshi - AL
Eisa Al Darmaki - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Team Coach: Frantz Jardel

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegations: UK

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: United Kingdom
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Janos Lezsko - AL
Pete Sizer - AL/SA
Steve Hastings - AL
Dave Crowhurst - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Esther Reynolds - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Gavin McLeod
Doug Preston
Martin Robiette
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Marks Skarratts
Jamie Flynn
Pete Lindstrand
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
Gavin McLeod
Doug Preston
Martin Robiette
Marcus Muir-Smith
Craig Poxon
OFFICIALS
Head of Delegation: Ian Marshall

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegations: USA

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: U S A
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Drew Riffle - AL/FS
Jimmy Drummond - AL/FS
Edin Alisa - AL/FS
Keith Bergeron - AL/FS
James Hayhurst - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Nancy LaRiviere - AL/FS
Lai Xiaoli - AL/FS
Cheryl Stearns - AL/FS
Mery Rose - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Ben Garlick - AL
Jarrett Martin - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Chris Gay
Brian Pangburn
Yuliya Pangburn
Eli Godwin
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Chris Gay
Brian Pangburn
Yuliya Pangburn
Eli Godwin
Mike Paolin
Fio Antognini
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Head of Delegation: Albert Berchtold
Team Manager: Samir Kurtovic
Team Coach SA: Mark Jones