Login

Norway Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag Norway
 
Canopy Piloting
Barton Hardie
Daniel Eriksen

New Zealand Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag New Zealand

 

Canopy Piloting
Chris Stewart

The Netherlands Delegaation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag Netherlands
 
Canopy Piloting
Erwin Baatenburg de Jong
Ronald Zuijdendorp

France Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag France

 

French 2
 

Guillaume Bernier

 

Brice Bernier

 

David Maleze

 

Julien Guiho

 

Julien Guiho

 

Fabrice Laudin

 

Eric Philippe

Denmark Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag Denmark
 
Canopy Piloting
Peter Kallehave
Kenneth Gajda
Erling Dyrmose

Czech Republic Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

 

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag Czech

 

 Czech Republic 2

Jan Kubes

Petr Gerabek

Jan Pilik

Petr Mestak

Mark Rahbani

Jan Roub

Zbynek Zivny

Brazil Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Parachuting Championships Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 2 September 2013
 
Flag Brazil
 
Canopy Piloting
Carlos Ribeiro Marques
Eduardo Meirelies
Manoel Pereira Maciel Neto
Marcelo Ricci
Paulo Ribeiro Marques

Austria Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Championships in Canopy Piloting

&

7th F.A.I. 7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

Kolomna, Russia
27 August - 1 September 2013
 
Flag Austria

 

Dominic Roithmair
Paul Alexandrow
Marco Fürst

Australia Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Championships in Canopy Piloting


&

7th World Cup for Canopy Piloting

Kolomna, Russia
26 August - 1 September 2013
 
Flag Australia

 

Keven Walters Andy Woolf Ben Lewis Dan Smith Brad Jones
Canopy Piloting Team Manager Sharney Perrow

Argentina Delegation, Kolomna Russia

Kolomna 2013 logo
3rd F.A.I. European Championships in Canopy Piloting

&

7th World Cup of Canopy Piloting

Kolomna, Russia
25 August to 1 September 2013
 
Flag Argentina
 
Gastón Nicolas Reyes
Javier Rodriguez
Marcos Darman
Matias Aresca
Team Manager
Pablo Javier Orfila

29/08/2013 Day 2 Kolomna, Russia

 

 8.00 and another early start for Day 2.  Accuracy Day

 

The results now being posted at the end of each Round are available on this linkThese are UNOFFICIAL results and still subject to corrects/confirmation by the Event and Chief Judges.   This event is happening so fast it is difficult for the judges to have the time to carefully cross check all calls and input - including any video reviews that are required.

Judfges working

8.30 and the first call has been given for the first load for today. 

Yesterday PD were keeping up with the results using their own method for the Speed Event:

Getting the scores

Accuracy should be easier to follow.

Accuracy 1 Accuracy 3
Accuracy 4  Accuracy 2

11.00 End of Round 1 accuracy

At least we have a minimum competition.   The dark clouds of earlier have lifted and the weather is more settled.  Straight into Round 2.

12.15 End of Round 2 accuracy

So we now have a break for lunch and time to rotate the jump order for round 3.  Back with a call for 15.00 hrs for eveyone.

 

14.55 Just about ready to start round 3

In the World Cujp the top three places at the end of 2 rounds : Curtis Bartholomew, USA first;  Pablo Hernandez Moll, Spain second and Dominic Roithmair Austria in third.

In the European Championships Pablo, first; Dominic, second and a Russian jumper, Aleksandr Golovkin in third place.

16.20 Finally ready with ther reverse jump order for the last round.  Anders, Chief Judge, calls the loads for thr revised jump order by load.  Then we will be ready to start the last round. 

18.30  Half way through the last round and the rain the forecasters promised arrived -  so we are on a Standby for the moment.