Login

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Final Standings

Congratulations to the Champions at the World Parachuting Championships in Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
Male
Female
Accuracy Landing Champion
Gold: Oleg Fomin - BLR
Silver: Dmitry Kirshenkov - BLR
Bronze: Xia Zhisheng - CHN
Gold: Maja Sajovic- SLO
Silver: Deborah Ferrand - FRA
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Freefall Style Champion
Gold: Libor Jirousek - CZE
Silver: Marco Pflueger - GER
Bronze: Jiri Gecnuk - CZE
Gold: Elena Laktionova - RUS
Silver: Ljubov Ekshikeeva - RUS
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Champion in Team Accuracy Landing
Gold: RUS
Silver: CHN
Bronze: BLR
Gold: RUS
Silver: CHN
Bronze: BLR
Overall Champion
Gold: Stefan Wiesner - GER
Silver: Andrei Savin - RUS
Bronze: Jean Vignuales - FRA
Gold: Elena Laktionova - RUS
Silver: Deborah Ferrand - FRA
Bronze: Olga Lepezina - RUS
Overall Champion Nation
Gold: Czech Republic
Silver: Russia
Bronze: Belarus
Gold: Russia
Silver: Belarus
Bronze: China
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
Junior Male
Junior Female
Junior Accuracy Landing Champion
Gold: Bonifac Hajek - CZE
Silver: Yanan He - CHN
Bronze: Alexandru Nicolau - ROM
Gold: Maryia Chormaya - BLR
Silver: Ksenya Trofimova - RUS
Bronze: Darya Shastakovich - BLR
Junior Freefall Style Champion
Gold: Sylvain Ferroni - FRA
Silver: Mathieu Guinde - FRA
Bronze: Maksim Rubcov - RUS
Gold: Ling Zhang - CHN
Silver: Leocadie Ollivier Depury - FRA
Bronze: Ksenya Trofimova
Junior Overall Champion
Gold: Sylvain Ferroni - FRA
Silver: Bonifac Hajek - CZE
Bronze: Mathieu Guinde - FRA
Gold: Ling Zhand - CHN
Silver: Ksenya Trofimova - RUS
Bronze: Maryia Shastakovich - BLR
16th FAI World Canopy Formations Championships
Champions in 2-Way Sequential
Gold: France 2
Silver: Australia 1
Bronze: USA
Champions in 4-Way Sequential
Gold: France
Silver: USA
Bronze: Russia
Champions in 4-Way Rotation
Gold: France
Silver: Russia
Bronze: Belarus

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 7

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 6

 

 

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 5

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 4

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 3

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 2

CLICK HERE  to access the Results Page.  LIVE results are anticipated for Canopy Formations, with Accuracy & Style results being posted at the end of each round. 

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Day 1

BJ 2014-logo

.Today, 16th August 2014, is the first day of the World Championships being held in Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina in the following disciplines:

Read more...

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Australia

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Delegation:  AUSTRALIA

Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Graeme Windsor - AL
David Boulter - AL
Don Woodlands - AL
Fabrizio Giannelli - AL
Mike Dyer - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Michael Vaughan
Julia McConnell
Craig Bennett
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Richard Dronow
Scott Brown
Lucas Yeo
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Michael Vaughan
Julia McConnell
Craig Bennett
Richard Dronow
Scott Brown
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
OFFICIALS
Team Manager:  Jock Moir

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: Austria

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships
Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014
Delegation: AUSTRIA
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Gernot Alic - AL
Ivaylo Delev - AL
Wolfgang Hasenrath-Peserl - AL
Valentin Huhs - AL
Fabian Resch - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Magdalena Schwertl - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Sebastian Graser - AL
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations

 

World Championships in S&A, JS&A & CF, Banja Luka, Aug 2014 - Delegation: France

 

Banjaluka-sm-logo 

33rd FAI World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
7th FAI Junior World Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships
16th FAI World Canopy Formation Championships

Banjaluka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2014

Delegation: France
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Male Team
Jean Vignuales - AL/FS
Tanguy Maheu - AL/FS
Francois Martzolff - AL/FS
Patrick Ventaja - AL/FS
Sebastien Carbillet - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Female Team
Adeline Delecroix - AL/FS
Anne-Lise Guillard - AL/FS
Deborah Ferrand - AL/FS
Danielle Marquez-Ferroni - AL/FS
Stephanie Texier - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Male
Mathieu Guinde - AL/FS
Sylvain Ferroni - AL/FS
Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing : Junior Female
Leocadie Ollivier Depury  - AL/FS
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 1
Kevin Techer
Rodolphe Pourcelot
Oliver Plat
Canopy Formations: 2-Way Sequential: Team 2
Cindy Collot
Charline Delay
David Huet
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Sequential
Magali Belgodere
Benoit Baeckeroot
Aude Clesse
Guillaume Dubios
Laurent-Stephane Montfort
Alexandra Petitjean (Reserve)
Canopy Formations: 4-Way Rotations
Emmanuel Bouchard
Frederic Truffaut
Adrien Merlen
Benoit Rotty
Gregory Chatelain