Login

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Polish Delegation

Poland POLAND Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Rafal Zgierski Male Male
Monika Sadowy-Naumienia Female Female
Ewa Wesolowska Female Female
Irena Paczek-Krawczak Female Female
Bogna Bielecka Female Female
Agnieszka Wiesner Female -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Lithuanian Delegation

Lithuania LITHUANIA Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Audrius Miechius Male Male
Saulius Montrimas Male -
Deividas Raguckas Male -
Edgaras Danilaitis Male -
Gediminas Jankauskas Male -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Italian Delegation

Italy ITALY Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Gullotti Francesco Male -
Fabio Filippini Male -
Corrado Marchet Male -
Paolo Filippini Male -
Luigi Conga Male -
Alessandro Binello Junior Male -
Paolo Bevilacqua
Head of Delegation
- -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: German Delegation

Germany GERMANY Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Marco Pfluger Male Male
Wolfgang Lehner Male Male
Elischa Weber Male Male
Jan Herre Male Male
Stefan Wiesner Male Male
Fabienne Fulland Female -
Christoph Zahler Junior Male Junior Male
Torsten Kunke
Head of Delegation
- -
Sascha Lasotta
Coach
- -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: French Delegation

France FRANCE Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Tanguy Maheu Male Male
Thomas Jeannerot Male Male
Francois Martzolff Male Male
Mathieu Guinde Male Male
Sebastien Carbillet Male Male
Deborah Ferrand Female Female
Danielle Marquez Ferroni Female Female
Pascale Dumarcet Female Female
Estelle Bernier Female Female
Stephanie Texier Female Female
Alexandre Ferroni Junior Male Junior Male
Sylvain Ferroni Junior Male Junior Male
Leocadie Ollivier De Pury Junior Female Junior Female
Jean Louis Ganaye
Head of Delegation
- -
Patrice Girardin
Team Manager
- -
Ronan Henaff
Team Coach
- -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Day 2

Montana-Day2

 

22 August 2015 - Day 2:

The good weather continues to elude us, with visibility down to a couple of hundred metres and that very fine rain that soaks you. The skydiving community is forever optimistic, hence why everyone has been at the DZ since 07.30. It seems the forecast is a mirror image of yesterday, but things change. Just keep your fingers crossed it changes soon, as we'd really like to get this Championship up and running.

It wasn't long before the usual wet-weather activities were in full swing - these competitors are well-practised in such arts. An added bonus is the daily packed lunch, which is a real treat.  Lunch over and everyone was released for the day. Tonight's Opening Ceremony in the town centre of Montana is scheduled for 19.00hrs, but I suspect it will be an early night for most, as the first buses are leaving the hotels at 06.45hrs. The forecast is looking good!

At the bottom of this page you'll see the link to the A-Z of countries participating in the Championships and their respective delegations.

We will endeavour to bring you up-to-the-minute results, so keep this page bookmarked, remembering to re-fresh often!

Day2-Resting-4  Day2-Resting-5
 Day2-Resting-3  Day2-Resting-4
 Day2-Resting-1  Day2-Resting-6
 Day2-Resting-2  Day2-Lunch

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Czech Republic Delegation

Czech Republic Czech Republic Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Jindrich Vedmoch Male Male
Jiri Gecnuk Male Male
Hynek Tabor Male Male
Libor Jirousek Male Male
Miloslav Kriz Male Male
Andrea Funkova Female -
Daniela Macichova Female -
Miroslava Vrana Female -
Irena Janouskova Female -
Lenka Vaskova Female -
Ondrej Zak Junior Male -
Petr Chladek Junior Male -
Jiri Blaska
Coach
- -
Ivan Hovorka
Coach
- -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Bulgarian Delegation

Bulgaria Bulgaria Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style
Georgi Tsanev Male Male
Teodor Toshev Male Male
Rumen Ivanov Male Male
Todor Tsachev Male Male
Konstantin Kostov Male Male
Ani Stamenova Female Female
Ina Gittel Female Female
Adina Iacob Female Female
Junona Tsacheva Female Female
Mariana Marcheva Female -
Stefan Lichovsk Junior Male -
Velislav Dimitrov Junior Male -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Belarus Delegation

Belarus Belarus Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style

Dmitry Kirshenkov

 Male  Male

Ilia Pozdniakov

 Male  Male

Anton Gurinovich

 Male  Male
 Oleg Fomin  Male  Male
 Yury Rakovich  Male Male 
Nataliya Nikitsiuk Female Female
Natalia Zimina Female Female
Viktoryia Saldatava Female Female
Anna Bokovaya Female Female
Yuliya Fiodarava Female Female
Anton Sayevich Junior Male Junior Male
Pavel Troshyn Junior Male Junior Male
Maryia Chornaya Junior Female Junior Female
Darja Shastakovich Junior Female Junior Female
Aliaksandar Herasimenka
Head of Delegation
- -

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations

8th European and 5th Junior European Freefall Style & Accuracy Landing Championships: Austrian Delegation

Austria AUSTRIA Montana logo_1.5
Name Accuracy Style

Ivaylo Delev

Male -

Gernot Alic

Male -

Graser Sebastian 

Junior Male
 Sulzbacher Manuel  Junior Male

Back to A-Z of Country Delegations