Login

How to set a Record

GAC Organization

The GAC Bureau

 
Jean-Pierre Delmas President
 
Pedro Cabañero Marimón President of Honour
 
Sven Hugosson President of Honour Sweden
 
Vagn Jensen President of Honour
 
Ivo A. Mazzola President of Honour Switzerland
 
Pierre PORTMANN President of Honour France
 
Jiri Dodal Vice-President
 
Hans Schwebel Vice-President
 
Jiri Dodal Treasurer
 
Hans Schwebel Secretary

The GAC Delegates

 
Albania Delegate Frederik Beltoja
 
Argentina Delegate Oscar Alfredo Repetto
 
  Alternate Delegate Diego Daniel Martinez
 
Austria Delegate Manfred Kunschitz
 
  Alternate Delegate Paul Szameitat
 
Belgium Delegate Gerard Caubergs
 
  Alternate Delegate Joan Verlinden
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina Delegate Eduard Kristo
 
  Alternate Delegate Mirza Sinanovic
 
Brazil Delegate Flávio Oliva
 
  Alternate Delegate Roque Veviurka
 
China (People's Republic of) Delegate Maosen Song
 
  Alternate Delegate Jie Yang
 
Chinese Taipei Delegate Allen K.L. Kao
 
  Alternate Delegate Wayne C. Young
 
Colombia Delegate Alfredo Garcia
 
Croatia Delegate Zlatko Sirac
 
Cyprus Delegate Demetrakis Hadjidemetriou
 
  Alternate Delegate Christos Limnatitis
 
Czech Rep. Delegate Jiri Dodal
 
  Alternate Delegate Milos Fiala
 
Denmark Delegate Vagn Jensen
 
  Alternate Delegate Allan Hansen
 
Egypt Delegate Mohamed Abd El Gawad Zamzam
 
Finland Alternate Delegate Tomi Honkanen
 
Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia Delegate Caslav Spasovski
 
  Alternate Delegate Vasko Mihalcev
 
France Delegate Jean-Pierre Delmas
 
Germany Delegate Karsten Severin
 
  Alternate Delegate Ralf Grunwald
 
Greece Delegate Christos Malamas
 
  Alternate Delegate Andreas Gougas
 
Hong Kong, China Delegate John Li
 
Hungary Delegate János Benedek
 
  Alternate Delegate Áron Györfi
 
Iceland Delegate Matthias Sveinbjornsson
 
  Alternate Delegate Valur Stefansson
 
Indonesia Delegate Umar Sugeng Hariyono
 
Israel Delegate Yaron Efrat
 
  Alternate Delegate Shay Peper
 
Italy Delegate Sandro Rosati
 
  Alternate Delegate Ernesto Biondo
 
Japan Delegate Tsuneki Miyoshi
 
  Alternate Delegate Makoto Takahashi
 
Korea Delegate Jong-Hoon Lee
 
  Alternate Delegate Kang Yoon Lee
 
Korea (People's Dem. Rep.) Delegate Hyo Nam Kang
 
  Alternate Delegate Chong II Kim
 
Lebanon Delegate Michel G. Abboud
 
  Alternate Delegate Anis Sinno
 
Lithuania Delegate Ignas Krivickas
 
  Alternate Delegate Dovydas Buitkus
 
Luxemburg Delegate Jean-Luc Schaus
 
  Alternate Delegate Claude Eschette
 
Malaysia Delegate Norhisham Bin Kassim
 
  Alternate Delegate Mohd Arif Bin Ibrahim
 
Mexico Delegate Jose Alfredo Gastelum Arce
 
  Alternate Delegate Gary Gower Reyes
 
Montenegro Delegate Srda Krstic
 
  Alternate Delegate Nebojsa Dosljak
 
Mozambique Delegate Miguel Curado Ribeiro
 
New Zealand Delegate Elizabeth King
 
Norway Delegate Kurt Norevik
 
  Alternate Delegate Kjell Lyshaugen
 
Philippines Delegate Desiderio Laperal
 
Poland Delegate Krzysztof Lenartowicz
 
  Alternate Delegate Marian Wieczorek
 
Portugal Delegate Filipa Garcia de Oliveira
 
  Alternate Delegate Joao Francisco
 
Romania Delegate Constantin Voicu
 
Russia Delegate Nikolay Mazurin
 
  Alternate Delegate Igor Tselishchev
 
Serbia Delegate Aleksandar Godic
 
  Alternate Delegate Zoran Dimic
 
Slovakia Delegate Ján Chudy
 
  Alternate Delegate Robert Slosiar
 
Slovenia Delegate Robert Verbancic
 
South Africa Delegate Hans Schwebel
 
  Alternate Delegate Chris Booysen
 
Spain Delegate Pedro Cabañero Marimón
 
  Alternate Delegate Juan Ramón Álvarez Caramazana
 
Sweden Delegate Henry Lindholm
 
Switzerland Delegate Maurice Ducret
 
  Alternate Delegate Heinrich Schawalder
 
Thailand Delegate Veeravuth Lavapauraya
 
  Alternate Delegate Jaray Sangtarathip
 
Turkey Delegate Mustafa Kaya
 
  Alternate Delegate Munir Elfarra
 
Ukraine Delegate Alla Strelnikova
 
United Kingdom Delegate Rodney Blois
 
  Alternate Delegate Chris Barnes
 
USA Delegate Arthur William Greenfield, jr
 
  Alternate Delegate Scott A. Neumann
 
Venezuela Delegate Gabriel Toth
 
  Alternate Delegate Anibal Dao Dao