AERO CLUB OF CANADA

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
c/o Stephen Szikora - President
144 Maple St.
N1G 2G7 Guelph
Phone 
+1 (506) 658-9059
Fax 
+1 (506) 658-9809
President 
Stephen Szikora
Delegates 
Rina Gallo
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Barbara Davies
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Garry Lockyer
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
David Gleed
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Joerg Stieber
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Chris Brownhill
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Craig Ekstrand
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Carole J. Holyk
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Andy Ernewein
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Stewart Midwinter
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Jack Humphreys
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Jarek Twardowski
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Officials 
Robert E. Clipsham
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Richard A.F. ("Buzz") Bennett
Member
IPC Finance Working group
Martin Lemay
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Rina Gallo
Chair
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Rina Gallo
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Phil Noel
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Tony Mathews
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Peter Conquergood
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Harry Ells
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Randy Smith
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Peter Cook
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Mélanie L-Guérin
Member
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
Stephen Szikora
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Harry Ells
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Phil Noel
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harry Ells
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Steve Gray
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Allnutt
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Phil Noel
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Hill
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Fritz Gnass
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Taras Tataryn
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Randy Smith
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Cook
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Chris Brownhill
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harry Ells
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harry Ells
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harry Ells
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tony Mathews
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John McFayden
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hartley Hughson
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mark Everett
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Conquergood
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Randy Smith
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Saverio Prato
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ivan Mackenzie
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roly / Roland Worsfold
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David Webb
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Hill
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Cook
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roly / Roland Worsfold
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Richard Duczmal
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roy Andrassy
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Taras Tataryn
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Calvin Martini
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John F. Marrett
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Calvin Martini
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Richard A.F. ("Buzz") Bennett
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Michael Cooper
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Joy Parker Blackwood
Public Relations Officer
AERO CLUB OF CANADA
Garry Lockyer
Chair
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee