AERO CLUB OF CANADA

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
c/o Stephen Szikora - President
144 Maple St.
N1G 2G7 Guelph
President 
Stephen Szikora

Delegates

DAVIES Barbara
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
ELLS Harry
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ERNEWEIN Andy
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
GALLO Rina
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
GLEED David
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
HOLYK Carole J.
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
HUMPHREYS Jack
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
KLENK Frank
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LOCKYER Garry
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
MIDWINTER Stewart
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
STIEBER Joerg
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
TWARDOWSKI Jarek
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission

Officials

ALLNUTT Peter
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ANDRASSY Roy
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BENNETT Richard A.F. ("Buzz")
Member
IPC Finance Working group
BENNETT Richard A.F. ("Buzz")
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
BLACKWOOD Joy Parker
Public Relations Officer
AERO CLUB OF CANADA
BROWNHILL Chris
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CLIPSHAM Robert E.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
CONQUERGOOD Peter
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COOK Peter
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
COOK Peter
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COOK Peter
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COOPER Michael
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
DUCZMAL Richard
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
ELLS Harry
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EVERETT Mark
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GALLO Rina
Chair
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
GALLO Rina
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
GNASS Fritz
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRAY Steve
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Peter
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Peter
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUGHSON Hartley
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
L-GUÉRIN Mélanie
Member
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
LEMAY Martin
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
LOCKYER Garry
Chair
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
MACKENZIE Ivan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARRETT John F.
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARTINI Calvin
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
MARTINI Calvin
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MATHEWS Tony
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
MATHEWS Tony
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCFAYDEN John
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NOEL Phil
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NOEL Phil
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRATO Saverio
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SMITH Randy
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
SMITH Randy
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SMITH Randy
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TATARYN Taras
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TATARYN Taras
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WEBB David
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WORSFOLD Roly / Roland
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WORSFOLD Roly / Roland
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission