AERO CLUB DER SCHWEIZ

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Lidostrasse 5
6006 Luzern
Phone 
+41 (41) 375 01 01
Fax 
+41 (41) 375 01 02
Delegates 
Doris De Marco
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Grégoire Schrago
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Bruno Scherrer
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Pierre Perrenoud
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Anton Landolt
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Doris Merz-Hunziker
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Mirko Munger
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Alicia Hirzel
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Marc Andre
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Leon André
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Maurice Ducret
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Esther Rimensberger
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Thomas Frey
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Fridolin Hauser
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Emil Giezendanner
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Germann
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernhard Lügstenmann
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Rudolf Boser
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Philippe Küchler
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Hanspeter Rohner
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Claude Nicollier
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Martin Scheel
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Thomas Koller
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Alfons Hubmann
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Heinz Lang
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Officials 
Willi Arpagaus
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Werner Koelliker
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Alfred-Pierre Herbert
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Yves Joel Burkhardt
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Doris Merz-Hunziker
Deputy Chair
IPC Judges' Committee
Peter Germann
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Peter Oberli
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Christoph Bachmann
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Philippe Küchler
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
Max Schilt
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Rudolf Schaub
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Bernhard Schaden
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Hans Stoll
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Marc Andre
Member
CIA Rules Subcommittee
Marc Andre
Chair
CIA Scoring Working Group
Maurice Ducret
Chair
GAC Air Nav Race Subcommittee
Lukas Andre
Member
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
Marc Andre
Member
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
Alicia Hirzel
Member
FAI Finance Advisory Group
Markus Dormann
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Ivo A. Mazzola
President of Honour
FAI General Aviation Commission
Rudolf Schaub
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Daniela Schmitter
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernhard Schaden
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Oberli
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Germann
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roland Galley
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Walter Heller
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Gutknecht
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Gutknecht
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Emil Giezendanner
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Emil Giezendanner
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roland Galley
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Bühler
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Bühler
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michael Bucher
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Anton Borer
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marcel Weber
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hans Stoll
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Heiner Borer
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Christoph Bachmann
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hans Emmenegger
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hans Emmenegger
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Markus Speckert
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Max Schilt
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Markus Dormann
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Walter Martig
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Heinz Schär
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ueli Brunner
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Beat Tanner
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alfred-Pierre Herbert
President of Honour
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Thomas B. Bosshard
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Alfons Hubmann
Secretary
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
René Maire
President of Honour
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Georg Biber
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hans Wüthrich
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marco Cantoni
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission