AERO CLUB D'ITALIA

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Via Cesare Beccaria 35/A
00196 Rome
Phone 
+39 (0)6 36 08 461
Fax 
+39 06 32 60 92 26
President 
Giuseppe Leoni
Delegates 
Leone Dino Zingales
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Andrea Tomasi
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Pietro D'Intino
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Andrea Anesini
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Sandro Gargini
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Tanda Piero
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Andrea Tomasi
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Paolo Oggioni
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Marco Giomi
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Ernesto Biondo
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Filippo Papale
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Marina Vigorito Galetto
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Marco Scarafoni
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Lillo Condello
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Maurizio Tomazzoni
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giorgio Enea Pirovano
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Pietro Filippini
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Rudolfo Natale
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Maurizio Cheli
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Alberto Castagna
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Barbara Sonzogni
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Alberto Beccaro
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Officials 
Claudio Pocaterra
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Lucio Della Toffola
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Gianni Cesare
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Renzo Stefanoni
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Giuseppe Generali
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Giorgio Baggiani
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Stefano Candini
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Alessandro Mossa
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Antonio Mazzaracchio
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Bruno Murari
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
Lucio Della Toffola
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Giorgio Baggiani
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Valter Sbabo
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alessandro Mossa
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gianni Cesare
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Luca Pieroni
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Claudio Lattanzi
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Renzo Stefanoni
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Valter Sbabo
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gianluigi Giannoni
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lucio Della Toffola
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lucio Della Toffola
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lucio Della Toffola
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Oscar Chinello
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Oscar Chinello
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gianluigi Giannoni
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gianluigi Giannoni
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Luigi Lanzoni
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mario Silvagni
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Piero Incani
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Massimo Sangiacomo
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Luigi Lanzoni
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Adriano Molteni
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzaracchio
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzaracchio
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzoni
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzoni
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Claudio Pocaterra
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giuseppe Generali
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruno Murari
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giorgio Baggiani
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giorgio Baggiani
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giorgio Baggiani
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lillo Condello
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gianluigi Giannoni
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzoni
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonio Mazzoni
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mario Silvagni
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mario Silvagni
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mario Silvagni
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Antonello Cantatore
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Luigi Crugnola
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Claudio Pocaterra
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Guido Fasano
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Raimondo Torrisi
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giorgio Baggiani
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lucio Della Toffola
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andrea Sbabo
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andrea Sbabo
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Elvis Pirazzini
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierluigi Duranti
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Mauro Fagioli
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marco Inga
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Carlo Landi
Secretary General
AERO CLUB D'ITALIA