AIR SPORT AUSTRALIA CONFEDERATION

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
P.O. Box 337
Erindale Centre, Act 2903
Phone 
+61 2 6162 1365 or +61 417 465 313 (mobile)
Fax 
+61 2 6162 1366
Delegates 
Brett Coupland
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Grant Cassar
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Mark Szulmayer
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Gail Bradley
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Graeme Windsor
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Steve Ireland
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Ruth E. Wilson
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Terry Cubley
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Beryl Hartley
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Kevin Dodd
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Neil Tank
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Grant Piper
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Dieter Ebeling
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Hamish Barker
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Officials 
Claude V. Gillard
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
G.A. ("Peter") Lloyd Ao, Obe, Mid
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
the late Air Marshal Sir James Anthony Rowland
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Graeme Windsor
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Gail Bradley
Deputy Chair
IPC Finance Working group
Faye Cox
Member
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
Mark Szulmayer
Chair
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Lindy Rochow-Williams
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Raymond Williams
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Lindy Rochow-Williams
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Reeve Marsh
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Brendan Tucker
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Graham Maynard
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Noel Whitehead
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Jason Sparks
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
David H. Axon
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Peter Briggs
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Steve Ireland
Member
CIA Scoring Working Group
Steve Ireland
Chair
CIA Officials Subcommittee
Steve Ireland
Member
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
Beryl Hartley
Member
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Main Section and Annex C Sub-Committee
Terry Cubley
Chairman
IGC Stewards Working Group
Davis Traino
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Claude V. Gillard
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
Graham Maynard
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Briggs
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robert Fitzgerald
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Franck Battam
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Noel Whitehead
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nick Csabafy
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tom Bloodworth
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Joan McIntyre
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David Law
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Reeve Marsh
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Brendan Tucker
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Joan McIntyre
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David H. Axon
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruce De Chastel
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Brann
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Scott Kay
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jason Sparks
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David Simons
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Greg Lepp
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David Law
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Egon Kuster
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission