Air Sport Australia Confederation

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
P.O. Box 337
Erindale Centre, Act 2903
 
Australia
Phone 
+61 2 6162 1365 or +61 417 465 313 (mobile)
Fax 
+61 2 6162 1366

President

HILL Grahame

Delegates

BARKER Hamish
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
BRADLEY Gail
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
CASSAR Grant
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
COUPLAND Brett
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
DELIU Aarron
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
DODD Tyson
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Grahame
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
IRELAND Steve
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
SZULMAYER Mark
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
TANK Neil
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TEMPLE Mandy
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
WILSON Ruth E.
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission

Officials

BRADLEY Gail
Chair
ISC Finance Working group
BRIGGS Peter
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
CROFT Tim
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
DE CHASTEL Bruce
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
DOOLEY Brian
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
GILLARD Claude V.
President of Honour
FAI Skydiving Commission
GILLARD Claude V.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
IRELAND Steve
Member
CIA New Technology Subcommittee
IRELAND Steve
Member
CIA Scoring Working Group
LAW David
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
LLOYD AO, OBE, MID G.A. ("Peter")
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
PEARSON Raymond
Executive Officer
AIR SPORT AUSTRALIA CONFEDERATION
ROSSITER Paul
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
SHERWOOD Alan
Member
CIAM F7 Aerostats Subcommittee
SIMONS David
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
SZULMAYER Mark
Chair
ISC Formation Skydiving Committee
TUCKER Brendan
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
WILLIAMS Raymond
Member
ISC Artistic Events Committee
WINDSOR Graeme
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale