AIR SPORT AUSTRALIA CONFEDERATION

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
P.O. Box 337
Erindale Centre, Act 2903
Phone 
+61 2 6162 1365 or +61 417 465 313 (mobile)
Fax 
+61 2 6162 1366
President 
Graham Hill

Delegates

BARKER Hamish
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
BRADLEY Gail
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
CASSAR Grant
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
COUPLAND Brett
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
CUBLEY Terry
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
DODD Kevin
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EBELING Dieter
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
HARTLEY Beryl
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
IRELAND Steve
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
PIPER Grant
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
SZULMAYER Mark
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
TANK Neil
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WILSON Ruth E.
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission

Officials

AXON David H.
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
AXON David H.
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BATTAM Franck
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BLOODWORTH Tom
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRADLEY Gail
Chair
IPC Finance Working group
BRANN John
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRIGGS Peter
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
BRIGGS Peter
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COX Faye
Member
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
CSABAFY Nick
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CUBLEY Terry
Vice-President
FAI Air Sport General Commission
CUBLEY Terry
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
DE CHASTEL Bruce
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FITZGERALD Robert
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
FITZGERALD Robert
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEIGER Tobias
Member
igc handicaps committee
GILLARD Claude V.
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
GILLARD Claude V.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
IRELAND Steve
Chair
CIA Officials Subcommittee
KAY Scott
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KUSTER Egon
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
KUSTER Egon
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAW David
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
LAW David
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAW David
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEPP Greg
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LLOYD AO, OBE, MID G.A. ("Peter")
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
MARSH Reeve
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAYNARD Graham
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
MAYNARD Graham
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAYNARD Graham
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCINTYRE Joan
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCINTYRE Joan
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCINTYRE Joan
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PEARSON Raymond
Executive Officer
AIR SPORT AUSTRALIA CONFEDERATION
SIMONS David
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SPARKS Jason
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SZULMAYER Mark
Chair
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
TUCKER Brendan
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
TUCKER Brendan
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WHITEHEAD Noel
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WILLIAMS Raymond
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
WINDSOR Graeme
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale