DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Hermann-Blenk Strasse 28
D-38108 Braunschweig
Phone 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 0
Fax 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 11
President 
Wolfgang Müther
Delegates 
Hiltrude Garthe
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Ursula Diestel
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Wolfgang Lintl
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Michael Kania
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Günter Berendt
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Peter A. Pfalzgraf
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
René Heise
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Hubertus von Samson-Himmelstjerna
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Uwe Schneider
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Ralf Grunwald
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Christof Geissler
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Peter Uhlig
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernhard Schwendemann
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Konrad Geissler
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Hans-Peter Schoeffler
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Manfred Echter
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Jürgen Leukefeld
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Harry Buntz
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Régina Glas
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Christian Teuber
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
René Heise
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Officials 
Jürgen Knüppel
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Günter Berendt
Chair
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
Peter A. Pfalzgraf
Member
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
Karla Cole
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Peter A. Pfalzgraf
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Günter Berendt
Member
IPC Para-Ski Committee
Karla Cole
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Günter Berendt
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Bernhard Schwendemann
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Ralf Decker
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Friedmar Richter
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Erik Schufmann
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Norbert Hübner
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Manuel Maehl
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Hans Langenhagen
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
Uwe Schneider
Chair
CIA Rules Subcommittee
Peter Selinger
Chair
IGC History Committee
Christof Geissler
Chairman
igc handicaps committee
Moritz Friess
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
Holger Enderlin
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
Sandro Bohme
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Klaus Rheinwald
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Horst Brändel
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
Horst Hassold
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
Peter Ryder
President of Honour
FAI Gliding Commission
Stefan Wolf
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Johannes Eissing
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stephan Lämmlein
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Manuel Maehl
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ralf Decker
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Angelika Möbius
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Willi Schmitz
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Klaus Engfer
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rüdiger Spohr
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Uwe Kehnen
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Friedmar Richter
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stefan Wolf
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stefan Wolf
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Lessner
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jochen Schiffler
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Rückerl
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matthias Möbius
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Lessner
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Uhlig
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Albert Wamsler
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Uhlig
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Uhlig
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jutta Uhlig
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Holger Suchi
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Achim Krüger
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Klaus Kosmalla
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Udo Kiel
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Norbert Hübner
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andrea Düster
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matthias Möbius
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jutta Uhlig
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Helmut Linscheid
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Helmut Linscheid
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Frank Schönherr
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ulrike Lindemann
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dietrich Altenkirch
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dietrich Altenkirch
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Willmer
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Thorsten Boin
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mario Gutte
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernhard Schwendemann
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Uhlig
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hans Langenhagen
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Martin Wrchlawsky
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Martin Wrchlawsky
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Erik Schufmann
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ulrike Lindemann
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matthias Möbius
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tobias Kern
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gerald Coors
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matthias Möbius
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Manfred Echter
Chair
CIVA Glider Aerobatics Committee
Manfred Echter
Chair
CIVA Catalogue Committee
Bernhard Drummer
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
Uschi Kirsch
Public Relations Officer
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
René Heise
Vice-President
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
Wolfgang Müther
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Hubertus von Samson-Himmelstjerna
Secretary General
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
Jürgen Knüppel
Member
IGC History Committee
Wolfgang Weinreich
Member
IGC History Committee
Stefanie Gester
Member
IGC History Committee
Kai Rohde-Brandenburger
Member
igc handicaps committee
Uwe Schneider
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
Sebastian Eimers
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
Silvia Meinl
Member
CIA BA/BX Working Group
Gerald Coors
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Martin Weberschock
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee