DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Hermann-Blenk Strasse 28
D-38108 Braunschweig
Phone 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 0
Fax 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 11
President 
Wolfgang Müther

Delegates

BERENDT Günter
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
BUNTZ Harry
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
DIESTEL Ursula
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
ECHTER Manfred
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
GARTHE Hiltrude
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
GEISSLER Christof
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
GEISSLER Konrad
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
GLAS Régina
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
GRUNWALD Ralf
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
HEISE René
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
HEISE René
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
KANIA Michael
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
LEUKEFELD Jürgen
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
LINTL Wolfgang
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
PFALZGRAF Peter A.
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
SCHNEIDER Uwe
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
SCHOEFFLER Hans-Peter
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TEUBER Christian
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
UHLIG Peter
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VON SAMSON-HIMMELSTJERNA Hubertus
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission

Officials

ALTENKIRCH Dietrich
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALTENKIRCH Dietrich
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BERENDT Günter
Chair
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
BERENDT Günter
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
BERENDT Günter
Member
IPC Para-Ski Committee
BOHME Sandro
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
BOIN Thorsten
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRÄNDEL Horst
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
COLE Karla
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
COLE Karla
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
COORS Gerald
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
COORS Gerald
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DECKER Ralf
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
DECKER Ralf
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DRUMMER Bernhard
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
DÜSTER Andrea
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ECHTER Manfred
Chair
CIVA Catalogue Committee
ECHTER Manfred
Chair
CIVA Glider Aerobatics Committee
EIMERS Sebastian
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
EISSING Johannes
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ENDERLIN Holger
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
ENGFER Klaus
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FRIESS Moritz
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
GEISSLER Christof
Chairman
igc handicaps committee
GESTER Stefanie
Member
IGC History Committee
GUTTE Mario
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HASSOLD Horst
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
HEISE René
Vice-President
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
HÜBNER Norbert
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
HÜBNER Norbert
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KEHNEN Uwe
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KERN Tobias
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KIEL Udo
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KIRSCH Uschi
Public Relations Officer
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
KNÜPPEL Jürgen
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KNÜPPEL Jürgen
Member
IGC History Committee
KOSMALLA Klaus
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KRÜGER Achim
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LÄMMLEIN Stephan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LANGENHAGEN Hans
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
LANGENHAGEN Hans
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LESSNER Peter
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LESSNER Peter
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LINDEMANN Ulrike
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LINDEMANN Ulrike
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LINSCHEID Helmut
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LINSCHEID Helmut
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAEHL Manuel
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
MAEHL Manuel
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MEINL Silvia
Member
CIA BA/BX Working Group
MÖBIUS Matthias
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
MÖBIUS Matthias
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Angelika
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Matthias
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Matthias
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÜTHER Wolfgang
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
PFALZGRAF Peter A.
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
PFALZGRAF Peter A.
Member
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
RHEINWALD Klaus
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
RICHTER Friedmar
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
RICHTER Friedmar
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROHDE-BRANDENBURGER Kai
Member
igc handicaps committee
RÜCKERL Peter
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RYDER Peter
President of Honour
FAI Gliding Commission
SCHIFFLER Jochen
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHMITZ Willi
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHNEIDER Uwe
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
SCHNEIDER Uwe
Chair
CIA Rules Subcommittee
SCHÖNHERR Frank
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHUFMANN Erik
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
SCHUFMANN Erik
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SELINGER Peter
Chair
IGC History Committee
SPOHR Rüdiger
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SUCHI Holger
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Jutta
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Jutta
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VON SAMSON-HIMMELSTJERNA Hubertus
Secretary General
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
WAMSLER Albert
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WEBERSCHOCK Martin
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
WEINREICH Wolfgang
Member
IGC History Committee
WILLMER Peter
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WRCHLAWSKY Martin
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WRCHLAWSKY Martin
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission