FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Volokolamskoye shosse 88, bdg 8
125424 Moscow
Phone 
+ 7 (495) 491 99 11
Fax 
+7 (495) 491 99 11 and/ or +7 (495) 490 60 87
President 
Sergey Insarov
Delegates 
Vladimir Zharov
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Galina Znamenskaya
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Sergey Ananov
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Alexander Bessonov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Igor Nikitin
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Aleksei Sitnikov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Aliya Ananina
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Yuliya Sotnikova
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Sergey Ananov
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Irina Grushina
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Yury Mityagin
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Vladimir Karnaukhov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Igor Tselishchev
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Nikolay Mazurin
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Dmitry Timoshenko
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Nina Shalneva
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Igor Shilov
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alexey Ezhov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Irina Grushina
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Maxim Sotnikov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Victor Smolin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Elena Klimovich
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Nikolay Bodin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Gennady I Padalka
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Alexey Tarakanov
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Evgeniya Belova
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Oleg Bashmakov
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Igor Yashin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Officials 
Vladimir Ivanov
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Julia Sotnikova
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Mark Potapov
Member
IPC Para-Ski Committee
Aliya Ananina
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Aliya Ananina
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Yury Moiseev
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Elena Klimovich
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
Igor Shilov
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Sergei Sobakin
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Alexey Ezhov
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Sergey Ananov
Member
FAI Finance Advisory Group
Sergey Ananov
Chair
FAI Finance Advisory Group
Sergey Panteleev
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Vladimir Golubev
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Aleksey Prokhorov
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Arkady Latyshev
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Viacheslav Belyaev
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Victor Yugov
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergey Urlanov
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wladimir Salomatin
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alexey Lebedev
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pavel Lapshov
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Anatoly Glotkin
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alexey Koryapin
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vladimir Kolpakov
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dmitry Chaplygin
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vladimir Burtsev
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Valeri Boyar
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yevgeniy Gulevich
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Etibar Nagiev
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nikolay Irshinskiy
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Victor Timashev
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ekaterina Shilova
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vladimir Khokhlov
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergei Makarov
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yury Moiseev
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Igor Shilov
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alexey Shchegolev
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergei Sobakin
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Leonid Uralskiy
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Irina Mayboroda
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vladimir Sedov
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alexey Ezhov
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andrey Chepelev
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Anastas Konstantinidi
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Evgeny Galiullin
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Aleksandr Verkhovodko
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yuri Nazin
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Oleg Abramov
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergei Karachkov
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dmitriy Sherstnev
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dmitriy Sherstnev
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andrey Vishnyakov
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Aleksandr Verkhovodko
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Leonid Andronov
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Maksim Galko
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergey Dozhidaev
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Igor Kulgin
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sergey Gonzhurov
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mikhail Mamistov
Member
CIVA Judging Committee
Anatoly Belov
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
Elena Klimovich
Member
CIVA Contest Organization Working Group
Elena Klimovich
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
Mikhail Mamistov
Member
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
Mikhail Mamistov
Member
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
Kirill Tyupanov
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
Khalide Makagonova
Secretary General
FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII
Yuri Vetrov
Public Relations Officer
FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII
Aliya Ananina
Chair
IPC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
Anzhelika Borzova
Member
IPC Dynamic Working Group