FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Ochakovskaya street, 42, office 606,
119361 Moscow
Phone 
+ 7 (495) 491 99 11
Fax 
+7 (495) 491 99 11 and/ or +7 (495) 490 60 87
President 
Sergey Ananov

Delegates

ANANINA Aliya
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
ANANOV Sergey
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
ANANOV Sergey
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
BASHMAKOV Oleg
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
BELOVA Evgeniya
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
BESSONOV Alexander
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
BODIN Nikolay
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
EZHOV Alexey
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRUSHINA Irina
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
GRUSHINA Irina
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
KARNAUKHOV Vladimir
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
KLIMOVICH Elena
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
MAZURIN Nikolay
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
MITYAGIN Yury
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
NIKITIN Igor
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
PADALKA Gennady I
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
SHALNEVA Nina
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
SITNIKOV Aleksei
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
SMOLIN Victor
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
SOTNIKOV Maxim
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
SOTNIKOVA Yuliya
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
TIMOSHENKO Dmitry
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
TRIFONOV Igor
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TSELISHCHEV Igor
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
YASHIN Igor
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
ZHAROV Vladimir
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
ZHEGLOV Valery
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
ZNAMENSKAYA Galina
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission

Officials

ABRAMOV Oleg
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ANANINA Aliya
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
ANANINA Aliya
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
ANANINA Aliya
Chair
IPC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
ANANOV Sergey
Member
FAI Finance Advisory Group
ANANOV Sergey
Chair
FAI Finance Advisory Group
ANDRONOV Leonid
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BELOV Anatoly
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
BELYAEV Viacheslav
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BORZOVA Anzhelika
Member
IPC Dynamic Working Group
BOYAR Valeri
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BURTSEV Vladimir
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CHAPLYGIN Dmitry
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CHEPELEV Andrey
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DOZHIDAEV Sergey
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EZHOV Alexey
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
EZHOV Alexey
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GALIULLIN Evgeny
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GALKO Maksim
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GLOTKIN Anatoly
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GOLUBEV Vladimir
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
GONZHUROV Sergey
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GULEVICH Yevgeniy
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
IRSHINSKIY Nikolay
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
IVANOV Vladimir
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KARACHKOV Sergei
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KHOKHLOV Vladimir
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KLIMOVICH Elena
Member
CIVA Contest Organization Working Group
KLIMOVICH Elena
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
KLIMOVICH Elena
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
KOLPAKOV Vladimir
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KONSTANTINIDI Anastas
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KORYAPIN Alexey
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KULGIN Igor
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAPSHOV Pavel
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LATYSHEV Arkady
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEBEDEV Alexey
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAKAGONOVA Khalide
Secretary General
FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII
MAKAROV Sergei
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
MAKAROV Sergei
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAMISTOV Mikhail
Member
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
MAMISTOV Mikhail
Member
CIVA Judging Committee
MAMISTOV Mikhail
Member
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
MAYBORODA Irina
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOISEEV Yury
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NAGIEV Etibar
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NAZIN Yuri
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PANTELEEV Sergey
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
POTAPOV Mark
Member
IPC Para-Ski Committee
PROKHOROV Aleksey
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SALOMATIN Wladimir
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SEDOV Vladimir
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHCHEGOLEV Alexey
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
SHCHEGOLEV Alexey
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHERSTNEV Dmitriy
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHERSTNEV Dmitriy
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHILOV Igor
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHILOVA Ekaterina
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOBAKIN Sergei
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
SOBAKIN Sergei
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOTNIKOVA Julia
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
TIMASHEV Victor
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TRETYIANCHENKO Vitaliy
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
TYUPANOV Kirill
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
URALSKIY Leonid
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
URLANOV Sergey
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VERKHOVODKO Aleksandr
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VERKHOVODKO Aleksandr
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VETROV Yuri
Public Relations Officer
FEDERATSIA AVIATSIONNOGO SPORTA ROSSII
VISHNYAKOV Andrey
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
YUGOV Victor
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission