KONINKLIJKE NEDERLANDSE VERENIGING VOOR LUCHTVAART

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Houttuinlaan 16-A
3447 GM Woerden
Phone 
+31 (0)348 437 060
Fax 
+31 (0)345 437 069
President 
Ronald Schnitker
Delegates 
Marja Osinga - Meek
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Paul Michel de Grood
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Robbin Van Herwaarden
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Eric-Jan Wierenga
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Henny Wiggers
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Ronald Overdijk
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Sanne Haarhuis
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Frouwke Kuijpers
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Peter Keim
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rob Metkemeijer
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michaël Tefsen
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Barry Miedema
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Ringo Massa
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Koos de Keijzer
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Thomas Van Der Heijden
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Bas Seyffert
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Erwin Pellegrom
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Officials 
Wim Kroes
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Michiel M. W. Kasteleijn
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Henny Wiggers
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Henny Wiggers
Deputy Chair
IPC Para-Ski Committee
Ronald Overdijk
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Rob Olijve
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Frits van Laar
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Allard van Wallene
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Bert Van Eijk
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Wout Heijne
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Henny van Loon
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Bob Romijn
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Wout Heijne
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
Ronald Overdijk
Chair
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Wim Kroes
President of Honour
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Frits van Laar
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gerben Van Berkum
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robbert Van Den Bosch
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Henk De Jong
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Henny van Loon
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Henny van Loon
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Allard van Wallene
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Henny van Loon
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bob Romijn
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Frits van Laar
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruno Van Hoek
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kees Van Essen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rob Olijve
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rob Olijve
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bob Romijn
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Evert Tjepkema
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wout Heijne
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ferenc Orvos
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rob Olijve
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bert Van Eijk
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wout Heijne
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Danny Van Vliet
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Flip Koetsier
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Dick Dingler
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sander Van Der Meij
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ilze De Ridder
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ton Goede
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ton Goede
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Fred De Wit
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Fred De Wit
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harry De Vries
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wilco Flipse
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wilco Flipse
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Ringo Massa
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
Ronald Termaat
Executive Director
KONINKLIJKE NEDERLANDSE VERENIGING VOOR LUCHTVAART
Marijke van Geem
NAC internal
KONINKLIJKE NEDERLANDSE VERENIGING VOOR LUCHTVAART
E.T.H. (Bert) Wijnands
Vice-President
KONINKLIJKE NEDERLANDSE VERENIGING VOOR LUCHTVAART