NATIONAL AERONAUTIC ASSOCIATION OF THE USA

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
1 Reagan National Airport
Hangar 7, Suite 202
DC 20001-6015 Washington
Phone 
+1 (703) 416-4888
Fax 
+1 (703) 416-4877
Delegates 
Richard Thomas Garrison
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Geoffrey W. McCarthy
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Bernald S. Smith
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Kirk Verner
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Randy Connell
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Arthur William Greenfield, jr
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Greg Principato
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Andy Baird
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Sam Parks
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Arthur William Greenfield, jr
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Scott A. Neumann
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Rick Sheppe
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Tim Jesky
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rich Hanson
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Debby Rihn - Harvey
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Michael R. Heuer
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Jamie Shelden
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Mitchell Shipley
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Officials 
Mr William H. Ottley
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Bernald S. Smith
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Raymond J. Johnson
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Kirk S. Thomas
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Merridee L. Matson
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Wayne R. Matson
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Harold N. "Pete" Madison
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Chuck Tibbetts
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Ali Rafat
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Earl Hansen
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Jack Henebry
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
the late Mr. Michael Murphy
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Michael R. Heuer
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
James Hayhurst
Member
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
Kirk Verner
Deputy Chair
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Laura Davis
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Marylou Laughlin
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Tamara Koyn
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Bill Lee
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Cliff Hiatt
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Chuck Etherington
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Stan Alexander
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Terry Edmonds
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Derek Koopowitz
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Jim Allen
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Steve Neu
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
John Langford
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
David G. Brown
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
Jamie Shelden
Chair
CIVL Hang Gliding Competitions Subcommittee
Mark Sullivan
Member
CIA Rules Subcommittee
Andy Baird
Chair
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
Maury Sullivan
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
Sam Parks
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
Marc Ramsey
Member
IGC GFAC Sub-Committee
Rick Sheppe
Chair
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Annex A Sub-Committee
Mark Sullivan
Chair
CIA AA/AM Working Group
Troy Bradley
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
Maury Sullivan
Member
CIA AX Working Group
Mark Sullivan
Member
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
Marylou Laughlin
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Christopher Ian Bobo
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Greg Windmiller
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Debbra A. Spaeth
Member
CIA Public& Media Relations Subcommittee
Andy Baird
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
Maury Sullivan
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
Richard L. Jaworski
Member
CIA Records Subcommittee
Troy Bradley
Chairman
CIA Records Subcommittee
Brandon Buerge
Member
CIAM Aerostats Subcommittee
Arthur William Greenfield, jr
Chair
GAC Records Subcommittee
Rick Sheppe
Chair
IGC ANDS Sub-Committee
Judy Ruprecht
Member
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Main Section and Annex C Sub-Committee
James Hayhurst
Member
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Christopher Dixon
Member
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
Randy Connell
Deputy Chair
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
James Hayhurst
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
Michael Gianoutsos
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Thomas Gunnarson
Historian
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Jacques A. Istel
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
B.J. Worth
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
Karl Stefan
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
Derek Koopowitz
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tom Fluker
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bob Hunt
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bill Hughes
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mack Henry
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Langford
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bob Brown
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Thomas Brown
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Arthur H. Barber
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David Sellars
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John McCollum
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tony Reynolds
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Glenn Pearson
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Glenn Pearson
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mark Overmier
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dave Mcdonald
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gary McClelland
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dave Mark
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bill Lee
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bill Lee
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bill Lee
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Langford
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bobby Mears
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Ballard
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stan Alexander
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stan Alexander
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Terry Edmonds
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Steve Neu
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Laird Jackson
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David G. Brown
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jim Allen
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pat. Willcox
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Keith Trostle
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Chuck Etherington
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Chris Flanigan
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Craig Bradley
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jon Lowe
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Cliff Hiatt
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Don Ramsey
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jonathan Carter
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Arthur H. Barber
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michael Harrison
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michael R. Heuer
President of Honour
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Daniel Poynter
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Jamie Shelden
Vice-President
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Mitchell Shipley
Secretary
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Jamie Shelden
Jury and Steward Coordinator Officer
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Mitchell Shipley
Safety Officer
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Paul H. Poberezny
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Yasunobu ;uraki
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yasunobu ;uraki
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Arlene Pyles
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michael Novak
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Charles R. Maccrone
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission