NIPPON KOKU KYOKAI

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
1-18-1, Shimbashi
Minato-ku
105-0004 Tokyo
Phone 
+81 (3) 35 02 12 03
Fax 
+81 (3) 35 03 13 75
Delegates 
Hiroshi Ohsato
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Ryoya Igarashi
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Saburo Ichiyoshi
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Hiromori Soejima
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Tsuneki Miyoshi
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Makoto Takahashi
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Daiju Kohga
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Takeshi Maruyama
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Harunobu (Ken) Hirose
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kenichi Ueyama
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mitsuo Aoyama
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Nobuo Ueda
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Miyako Kanao
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Yoshiki Oka
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Takaya Uchida
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Shuichi Otani
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Yusaku Yamashita
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Officials 
the late Dr. Ryohei Itow
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Hiroyasu Hagio
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Kiyokazu Sugaki
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Takashi Suzuki
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Harunobu (Ken) Hirose
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Yoshiro Sato
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Kenichi Ueyama
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Makoto Yamada
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
Hiromori Soejima
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
Hiromori Soejima
Member
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
Hiromori Soejima
Member
CIA Officials Subcommittee
Hiromi Furukawa
Member
CIA Officials Subcommittee
Saburo Ichiyoshi
Member
CIA Records Subcommittee
Kiyokazu Sugaki
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Makoto Yamada
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kazutoshi Omura
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kenichi Ueyama
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Masaru Koike
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harunobu (Ken) Hirose
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giichi Naruke
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Harunobu (Ken) Hirose
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yutaka Ueda
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Shigetada Taya
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Takashi Suzuki
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Takashi Suzuki
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yasutomo Tsutsui
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yoshinori Sato
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kenji Matsumura
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Shuzo Koyama
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kiyokazu Sugaki
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kiyokazu Sugaki
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Naoya Miyamoyto
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Naoya Miyamoyto
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission