ROYAL AERO CLUB OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Chacksfield House
31 St Andrew's Road
LE2 8RE Leicester
Phone 
+44 116 244 0182
Fax 
+44 116 244 0645
President 
The Duke of York, KG, K
Delegates 
Jane Randle
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Barney Townsend
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Robert Hughes
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
John Smyth
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Craig Poxon
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Alan C. Cassidy
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
David Bareford
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Lindsay Muir
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Chris Barnes
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Paul Smiddy
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Russell Cheetham
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Brian Spreckley
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Jo Halman
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
David James Monks
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Roy Harford
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Philip Charles Massetti
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Anu Ojha
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Adrian Thomas
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
David Bremner
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Roger Hopkinson
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Phil Chettleburgh
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Julie Fisher
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Not nominated Not nominated
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
R. Peter Saundby
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
David Bareford
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Officials 
John L. Firth
President of Honour
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Jacques W. Soukup
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Frederick O. Marsh
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
John Aldridge
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
R. Peter Saundby
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Robert Hughes
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Max Bishop
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
John Smyth
Member
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
Natasha Higman
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Adam Mattacola
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Stephen Roberts
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
Christopher Allen
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Clive M. Needham
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Geb Jones
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Mike Proctor
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Mike Colling
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
Peter Purdie
Member
igc gfac committee
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Chair
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
Michael Lovemore
Member
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
Eric Li-Koo
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Jacques W. Soukup
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
Robert Ailles
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vernon Hunt
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Brett
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Halman
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Halman
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jo Halman
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Cappleman
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Bonner
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Chris Barker
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Christopher Allen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Christopher Allen
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
D. Brewin
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John James
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Vernon Hunt
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gordon Price
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mike Colling
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stuart Lodge
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ian W. Kaynes
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Clive M. Needham
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernard Langworth
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roger Ladds
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stephen Kessel
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mervyn Jones
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John James
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Barry Robinson
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Geb Jones
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
George Shering
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Stephen Roberts
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Derek Heaton
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mike Proctor
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Derek Heaton
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jo Halman
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mervyn Jones
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mike Colling
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andy J. Sephton
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robert Ailles
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Adrian Mansell
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Alan Simmonds
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Malcolm Ross
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kevin Lever
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jason Platts
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jason Markey
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matt Hoyland
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Eric Li-Koo
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Mike Crossman
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ashley Hoyland
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Jacomb
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Elfan Ap Rees
President of Honour
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
James M. K. Black
President of Honour
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Grant Dawson
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
John Aldridge
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Max Bishop
President of Honour
FAI Aviation & Space Education Commission
David Faulkner Bryant
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
R. Peter Saundby
President of Honour
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Mervyn Jones
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Adam Mackrory
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Christy
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michael Gilfillan
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruce Naylor
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Paul Roberts
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Paul Bellis
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nigel Revill
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kevin Targett
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Member
CIVA Judging Committee
Colin Baker
Member
CIMA Flight Recorder approval committee
Barney Townsend
Editor
CIMA Section 10 Sub-Committee
Robert Hughes
Member
CIMA Section 10 Sub-Committee
Richard Meredith-Hardy
Member
CIMA IT Working Group
Colin Baker
Member
CIMA IT Working Group
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
Peter Rounce
Member
CIVA Information and Communication Technology Committee
Russell Cheetham
Member
igc handicaps committee
Alan C. Cassidy
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Chair
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
Nicholas Harold Buckenham
Chair
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
Alan C. Cassidy
Chair
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
David Phipps
Secretary General
ROYAL AERO CLUB OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD
Patrick Naegeli
Chairman
ROYAL AERO CLUB OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD
Alistair Hodgson
Member
IPC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
Adam Mattacola
Member
IPC Dynamic Working Group
David James Monks
Chair
CIG Rules Subcommittee
Les Purfield
Chair
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
Ian Emery
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Chris Barker
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
John Jacomb
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee