ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Montoyerstraat 1 - box 12
1000 Brussels
Phone 
+32 (2) 511 79 47
Fax 
+32 (2) 512 77 35
Delegates 
Jacques Berlo
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Louis Berger
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Toon Hylebos
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Erwin Declercq
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
David Grauwels
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Luc Van Geyte
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Philippe de Cock
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Joan Verlinden
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Gerard Caubergs
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Patrick Pauwels
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Yves Jeanmotte
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Cenny Breeman
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robert Herzog
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jacques Berlo
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Jacques Bodart
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Didier Amelinckx
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Jean Solon
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Jochen Zeischka
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Officials 
Prince Antoine de Ligne
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Thierry Tournay
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Comtesse Léon Lippens
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Jo van De Woestyne
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Guy Vanderschelden
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Cenny Breeman
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Wim Reynders
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Robert Herzog
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Peter Vanlanduyt
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Willy Verschoren
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Luc Van Geyte
Member
CIA Rules Subcommittee
Luc Van Geyte
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
Rudy Paenen
Member
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
Luc Van Geyte
Chair
CIA BA/BX Working Group
Fabrice Facchin
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Jean-Yves Castermans
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Cenny Breeman
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robert Herzog
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Willy Verschoren
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Guy Vanderschelden
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Wim Reynders
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Philippe Marquet
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Philippe Marquet
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Patricia Pichot
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Michel Maquet
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Vanlanduyt
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Vanlanduyt
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Yves Castermans
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Yves Castermans
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michel Doucy
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giovanni Lo Furno
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Willy Bogaert
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Theo Vaesen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Michel Doucy
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jacques Cardon
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Kris Reumers
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Fabrice Facchin
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Joseph Bensch
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Giovanni Lo Furno
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Peter Vanlanduyt
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission