SVENSKA FLYGSPORTFÖRBUNDET

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Po Box 7819
103 96 Stockholm
Phone 
+46 10 476 54 71
President 
Anders Akvist

Delegates

ÅKERSTEDT Henrik
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
ÅKERSTEDT Hans
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
ÅKERSTEDT Hans
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
ARVIDSSON Lars - Göran
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
BURSTRÖM Annika
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
FALLESEN Hans-Peter
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
FILLA Reno
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
FINDAHL Per
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRUBBSTRÖM John
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
HAVBRANDT Pekka
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
KINDBLOM Sven
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
LINDHOLM Henry
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
LINDHOLM Henry
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
MIKAELSSON Elisabet
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
NYVALL Dick
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
PALSSON Hans
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
RÖNN Carl
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
STENER Bengt
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
TANASKOVIC Zeljko
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
VILKUNA Riikka
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission

Officials

ÅKERSTEDT Hans
Chair
CIA Jury Board Subcommittee
BJERKANDER Johan
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
BJERKANDER Johan
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EKSTEDT Lars
Secretary General
SVENSKA FLYGSPORTFÖRBUNDET
ELOFSSON Kjell-Ake
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FINDAHL Per
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
FINDAHL Per
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FONSELL Bengt-Erik
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
GUSTAFSSON Jan
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HARDSTEDT Björn
NAC internal
SVENSKA FLYGSPORTFÖRBUNDET
HAVBRANDT Pekka
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
HAVBRANDT Pekka
Member
CIVA Glider Aerobatics Committee
HELMBRO Lars
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HELMBRO Lars
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUGOSSON Sven
President of Honour
FAI General Aviation Commission
KARLSSON Stefan
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KARLSSON Niklas
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KJELLERUP Erwin
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
KOCH Noa
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
KOCH Noa
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LARSSON Ingemar
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
LARSSON Ingemar
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LARSSON Ingemar
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LIND Roland
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MIKAELSSON Elisabet
Member
IPC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
MIKAELSSON Elisabet
Member
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
MOBERG Alexander
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
MOBERG Alexander
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOBERG Alexander
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
OLSSON Göran
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PAHLSSON Rolf
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SAMUELSSON Bengt-Olof
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SANDSTRÖM Joakim
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SEBRING Börje
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
SEBRING Börje
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SÖDERSTRÖM Bengt-Erik
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STENER Bengt
Chair
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
STRAGEN Lars
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRANDH Petter
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
STRANDH Carl-Otto
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRANDH Petter
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRANDH Petter
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRANDH Carl-Otto
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TANASKOVIC Zeljko
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
TINGNERT Ulf
Member
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
TINGNERT Ulf
Member
IPC Para-Ski Committee
WAHLBERG Stefan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission