Team/Crew

Status 
ratified - superseded since approved
Zone 
World
Class 
G (Parachuting)
Sub-Class 
G-2 (Performance Records)
Category 
General
Group 
Large Formation Sequential Records - Formation Skydiving
Type of record 
2 formations
Performance 
117 skydivers
Date 
17 Oct 2014
Course / Location 
Perris Valley, CA (USA)
Claimant 
Team/Crew
Crew 
Ziara Maria Mansur Abud (Brazil), Rosa Alva (USA), Nerissa Anderson (Australia), Karin Anzures Soto (Mexico), Tracey Basman (Australia), Mary Bauer (USA), Alison Bawden (USA), Kari Berg (Norway), Tone Bergan (Norway), Jessica Bernstein (USA), Christine Bert-Butori (France), Ekaterina Blazhilina (Russian Federation), Jeanine Bonvin (USA), Ulrike Borngräber (Germany), Radya Bouksou (France), Lynn Broberg (USA), Catherine Brown (USA), Elizabeth Bryan (Canada), Svetlana Bubnova (Russian Federation), Kathryn A Campbell (United Kingdom), Marian Canas (USA), Loraine Clark (USA), Barbara Cleino (USA), Catherine Coon (USA), Kathryn Cooper-Jensen (Denmark), Shirley Cowcher (Australia), Isabelle Dreysse (France), Filippa Ebersjo (Sweden), Elena Efromeeva (Russian Federation), Lara Eisenberg (USA), Darya Ekimova (Russian Federation), Laura Escobedo Santoyo (Mexico), Diane Evans (Canada), Kate Flynn (Canada), Deanna Frank (USA), Christine Frikken (USA), Lesley Gale (United Kingdom), Laurence Garceau (Australia), Mariana Gomez-Nunez (FAI), Elena Vasilyevna Goncharova (Russian Federation), Ruth A.R. Green (United Kingdom), Thi Bich Van Ha (France), Tiiu Haamer (Canada), Melissa Harvie (Australia), Yukari Hashimoto (Japan), Madeleine Heath Kelly (United Kingdom), Vanessa Howell (USA), Genevieve Huntley (United Kingdom), Cornelia Iotti (Switzerland), Pamela Jones (United Kingdom), Samantha Joseph (USA), Kirsi-Marja Kanth (Finland), Olga Karaulova (Russian Federation), Grace Katz (USA), Ekaterina Kharitonova (Russian Federation), Anne Knabe (Switzerland), Maria Kononova (Russian Federation), Evgeniya Korzhova (Russian Federation), Nataliya Vladimirovna Kozlova (Russian Federation), Anna Linkova (Russian Federation), Heather Little (Australia), Nadja Lönnroth (Finland), Flavia Annunziata Lopes (Brazil), Mariuschka Lovera (USA), Liudmila Lukina (Russian Federation), Helen Mahony (Australia), Teresa Ofelia Mardaras (Brazil), Elena Mazaeva (Russian Federation), Cheryl Mcclure (USA), Montana Miller (USA), Lise Nansen (Norway), Olga Naumova (Russian Federation), Linnea Norby (USA), Beatriz Ohno (Brazil), Vaike Oiglane (Finland), Céline Pelletier (Canada), Erika Queiroz Assumpcao Pereira (Brazil), Joelle Perrin (France), Christine Perry (USA), Melanie Peschio (USA), Jennifer Pierce (USA), Andreea Pistea (Romania), Tatiyana Polyanskaya (Russian Federation), Tatiana Ponkratieva (Russian Federation), Katherina Reiss (Germany), S Hollister Reno (USA), Pamela Riggs (USA), Daria Rlabinina (Russian Federation), Olga Rudakova (Russian Federation), Maria Russell (United Kingdom), Erendira Sanchez Gonzalez (Mexico), Mary SantAngelo (USA), Eiko Shimura (Japan), Monica Smines (Norway), Sarah Jane Smith (United Kingdom), Wendy Elizabeth Smith (New Zealand), Mildred Spinoza (Australia), Bodel Leira Stene (Norway), Eija Suvala (Finland), Marloes Swarthoff (Netherlands), Jean Szkaradek (Canada), Merja Takala (Finland), Marina Teslenko (Russian Federation), Mary Tortomasi (USA), Sylvia Tozbikian (USA), Hana Urikova (Czech Republic), Conny Van Setten (Netherlands), Maria Belen Varela Pampllega (FAI), Christine Wadel (USA), Elizabeth Wagner-Gantzer (Germany), Lisa Walker (USA), Susan Wassermann (USA), Kerstin Weihe (Germany), Helen R Williams (United Kingdom), Irina Igorevna Yakimenko (Russian Federation), Irina Yakina (Russian Federation), Darya Zakharova (Argentina)
Type of engine 
_unknown engine
Aircraft 
_unknown aircraft
Documents