AERO CLUB DE FRANCE

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
6, rue Galilée
75782 Paris Cedex 16
Phone 
+33 1 47 23 72 72
Fax 
+33 1 47 23 50 90
Delegates 
Gérard Früh
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
Jean-Marc Seurin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Louis Collardeau
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Patrice Girardin
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Bernard Nicolas
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Bruno Delor
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Gillian Rayner
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
Philippe Muller
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Jacques Carriquiriberry
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Louis Bouderlique
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Denis Guerin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Bruno Delor
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Paul Perret
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jacques Escaffre
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Philippe Arnould
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
Matthieu Roulet
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Pierre Varloteaux
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Jean-Pierre Haignere
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Jean-François Clervoy
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Didier Mathurin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Marc Nossin
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Catherine Dartois
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Hédi Belage
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Thierry Villey
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Martine Royer
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
Officials 
Mrs. Odette Balesi-Rousseau
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Bruno Delor
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Patrice Girardin
Member
IPC Finance Working group
Frederic Bourinet
Member
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
Matthieu Bernier
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Bernard Nicolas
Member
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
Domitille Kiger-hill
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Sebastien Chambet
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
Gillian Rayner
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Susan Dixon
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
Bernard Nicolas
Chair
IPC Judges' Committee
Jean-Paul Perret
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
François Dussaugey
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Pierre Chaussebourg
Member
CIAM Free Flight Sub-committee
Matthieu Roulet
Chair
CIVA Rules Committee
Pierre Varloteaux
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
Didier Pabois
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Andreas Fricke
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Pascal Rousseau
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Jean-Paul Delteil
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Gilles Desgruelles
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Michel Uzan
Member
CIAM RC Electric Sub-committee
Benoit Pelard
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
Philippe Schorno
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Gillian Rayner
Member
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Susan Dixon
Member
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Patrice Girardin
Deputy Chair
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Domitille Kiger-hill
Member
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
Bruno Delor
Chairman
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Patrice Girardin
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
André de Saint Sauveur
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
Pierre PORTMANN
President of Honour
FAI General Aviation Commission
Pierre Pignot
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
François Dussaugey
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Paul Perret
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Chaussebourg
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
François Dussaugey
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jacques Tayeb
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roland Surugue
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernard Schevin
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernard Schevin
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Pignot
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gilles Desgruelles
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Paul Perret
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Serge Delabarde
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Pignot
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Pierre Dumet
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Dumas
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pierre Delrieu
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruno Delor
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Anne Gauthier
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernadette Constant
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Daniel Choureaux
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nicolas Bleas
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Nicolas Bleas
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Gérard Billon
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Paul Perret
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Didier Pabois
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Charles Levy
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean-Pierre Dumet
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Aimé Gilbert
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Aimé Gilbert
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bernadette Gilbert
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Anne Gauthier
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roger Lacome
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yvon Boyer
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Yvon Boyer
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Didier Pabois
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
François Dussaugey
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pascal Rousseau
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marc Weyenbergh
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Frederic Aberlenc
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andreas Fricke
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Frederic Theurel
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marc Weyenbergh
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Richard Roux
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Guillaume Maerte
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jean Bedel
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Jean Volpert
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Nicolas Berend
Technical Expert
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
Olivier Burghelle
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Louis Cariou
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Jean-Paul Delteil
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Daniel Choureaux
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Matthieu Perret
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Frédéric Monnier
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Daniel Leaute
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Fabrice Picard
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Annette Rampnoux
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Hubert Sacriste
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Thomas Skrzekucki
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Marcel Prevotat
Member
CIAM Aerostats Subcommittee