Aero Club Of South Africa

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
50 Hurricane Road
Rand Airport
1419 Germiston
 
South Africa
Phone 
+27 11 082 1100
Fax 
+27 86 635 3755

Officials

JONKERS Rob
Chairman
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
SKINNER Robert (Bob)
Liaison Officer
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
STRYDOM Sandra
NAC internal
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA

Delegates

BOUCHER John
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
BOVELL Richard
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
BOWDEN Khobi
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
BRADLEY Richard (Dick)
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
BRINK Lionel
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CLEGG Felicity
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
DORBELL Walther
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
ECKARD Frank
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
EHLERS Johan
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HAWTHORNE Quintin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
JONKER Uys
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
LASBRUCCI Paul
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
LIVERSEDGE Louise
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SCHWEBEL Hans
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
STORIE Kevin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
TEAGUE Mike
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
TEAGUE Julie
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission

Other officials

BENNINGAN Mark
Member
ISC Technical and Safety Committee
BROOK Grant
Judge F3A, F3P, F5S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EHLERS Johan
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
EHLERS Darren
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
EHLERS Johan
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EHLERS Darren
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GOODRUM Craig
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HENNOP Freek
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KING Claire
Member
ISC Formation Skydiving Committee
KING Claire
Member
ISC Judges' Committee
KING Claire
Member
ISC Rules & Regulations Committee
KUROWSKI Henry
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOREY Kenny
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MULDER Pieter
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MULDER Pieter
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MURDOOG Craig
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
NELSON Brian D.
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
RENECLE Keith
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
SIELING Johan
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
SIELING Johan
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SKINNER Bob
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SKINNER Bob
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STOCKWELL André
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
STOCKWELL André
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TEAGUE Mike
Deputy Chair
ISC Canopy Piloting Committee
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Russel
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VENTER Dirk
Member
ISC Media & Promotion Working Group