AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
P.O. Box 18018
Rand Airport
1419 Germiston
Phone 
+27 11 082 1100
Fax 
+27 86 635 3755
Delegates 
D. O'Grady
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
mervyn Reynolds
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Julie Teague
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Mike Teague
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Felicity Clegg
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Richard Bovell
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Hans Schwebel
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Frank Eckard
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Richard (Dick) Bradley
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Oscar Goudriaan
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Johan Ehlers
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lionel Brink
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Quintin Hawthorne
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
John Louis Gaillard
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Paul Lasbrucci
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Walther Dorbell
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Eugene Claase
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Jon Pio
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Officials 
Keith Renecle
Member
CIAM Control Line Sub-committee
Johan Sieling
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Craig Goodrum
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Andre Stockwell
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Russel van Der Westhuizen
Member
CIAM RC Pylon Sub-committee
Frank Eckard
Chair
GAC Rally Flying Subcommittee
Jasper Williams
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Mike Teague
Member
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
Claire King
Member
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
Claire King
Member
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
Roland Suhrmüller
Member
CIAM FPV Racing and Similar Activities Sub-committee
Kenny Morey
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Henry Kurowski
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Johan Ehlers
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Johan Ehlers
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Keith Renecle
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Russel van Der Westhuizen
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruce Clark
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Bruce Clark
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Andre Stockwell
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Craig Goodrum
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Johan Sieling
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Roland Suhrmüller
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Brian D. Nelson
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Freek Hennop
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Danie Van der Linden
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sebastien Sacca
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
John Louis Gaillard
Chair
CIVA Judging Committee
Nigel Hopkins
Member
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
Jeffrey Earle
Chairman
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
Sandra Strydom
NAC internal
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
Alan Evan-Hanes
Executive Director
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA