Aero Club De France

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
6, rue Galilée
75016 Paris
 
France
Phone 
+33 1 47 23 72 72
Fax 
+33 1 47 23 50 90

President

MAUNOURY Catherine

Officials

KHAIAT Gilles
Secretary
AERO CLUB DE FRANCE
OUDIN Mariette
Public Relations Officer
AERO CLUB DE FRANCE

Delegates

BENIADA Frederic
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
CHARRON Jean-Luc
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
CHARRON Jean-Luc
Alternate Delegate
FAI Education Commission
CLERVOY Jean-François
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
CUENOT Olivier
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
DARTOIS Catherine
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
DE PECHY Philippe
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
DELOR Bruno
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DELOR Bruno
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
ESCAFFRE Jacques
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
GALLEZOT David
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
GARCIA Julien
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
GERBAUD Sylvain
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
KIGER Domitille
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
LAURAC Jacques
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
MICHALLAT Laurent
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
MULLER Philippe
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
NOIROT Pascal
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
PELARD Benoit
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
PERRET Jean-Paul
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PETITJEAN Alexandra
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
PRE Roland
Delegate
FAI Education Commission
RODRIGUEZ-REDINGTON Patrice
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
ROULET Matthieu
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
ROUMILHAC Jean-Claude
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
SENAC Thomas
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SHRAMM Adele
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
TOGNINI Michel
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission

Other officials

BEDEL Jean
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
BEREND Nicolas
Technical Expert
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
BILLON Gérard
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BLEAS Nicolas
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BLEAS Nicolas
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOISSELIER Vincent
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOSSARD ARNAUD
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOSSARD Christian
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOYER Yvon
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BURGHELLE Olivier
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CARIOU Louis
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
CHAMBET Sebastien
Member
ISC Artistic Events Committee
CHATELAIN Jean-Philippe
Member
ISC Dynamic Committee
CHATELAIN Jean-Philippe
Member
ISC Judges' Committee
CONSTANT PATRICK
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DE BLIC Théo
Chair
CIVL Paragliding Aerobatic Committee
DE SAINT SAUVEUR André
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
DELABARDE Serge
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DELOR Bruno
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
DELRIEU Pierre
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DESGRUELLES Gilles
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DESLOGES BAZILE Hugo
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
DESLOGES BAZILE Hugo
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DETRY ALAIN
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DETRY ALAIN
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DIÉ stephane
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DIEBOLD Max
Member
ISC Wingsuit Flying Committee
DRAPEAU Jean-Luc
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
DRAPEAU Jean-Luc
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DUMARCET Pascale
Member
ISC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
DUMAS Pierre
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FRICKE Andreas
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
FRICKE Andreas
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GAUTHIER Anne
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEBB Suzanne
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
GILBERT Aimé
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GILBERT Bernadette
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GILBERT Aimé
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GIRARDIN Patrice
President of Honour
FAI Skydiving Commission
GOUILLON ALEX
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
GOUILLON ALEX
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KIGER Domitille
Member
ISC Indoor Skydiving Committee
LACOME Roger
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEGRAND laurent
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEMONNIER Sebastien
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
LEVY Charles
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAERTE Guillaume
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
MAERTE Guillaume
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MALBOS Stéphane
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
MONNIER Frédéric
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PABOIS Didier
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
PABOIS Didier
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PERRET Jean-Paul
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PERRET Jean-Paul
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PERRET Matthieu
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PETITJEAN Alexandra
Member
ISC Canopy Formation Committee
PETRACCO David
Member
ISC Dynamic Committee
PICARD Fabrice
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PIGNOT Pierre
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
POIDEVIN Roland
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
POIDEVIN Roland
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PORTMANN Pierre
President of Honour
FAI General Aviation Commission
RAMPNOUX Annette
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROMAGNAN Rémi
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
ROMAGNAN Rémi
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ROULET Matthieu
Chair
CIVA Rules Committee
ROUX Richard
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SACRISTE Hubert
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SACRISTE Hubert
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHEVIN Bernard
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SURUGUE Pascal
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
SURUGUE Roland
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SURUGUE Pascal
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
THEUREL Frederic
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
THEUREL Frederic
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VALTIER romain
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VEIGA RIOS Cedric
Member
ISC Canopy Piloting Committee
VOLPERT Jean
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
WEYENBERGH Marc
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission