NORWEGIAN AIR SPORTS FEDERATION

Member type 
Active Member
Address 
Møllergata 39
0179 Oslo
Phone 
+47 - 23 01 04 50
Fax 
+47 - 23 01 04 51
Delegates 
Tormod Veiby
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Alf Sigurd Nipe
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
Trude Sviggum
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Hans Christian Amlie
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
Mikael Klingberg
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Arild Solbakken
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
Kurt Norevik
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Petter Stromme
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
Lars Rune Bjornevik
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Arild Solbakken
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
Narve Jensen
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tom Erik Sorensen
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ivar Dyrdal
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Thore Thoresen
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
Frode Graff
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Ane Stronen Pedersen
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
Lars Øyno
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
Officials 
Tormod Veiby
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Tor Johannessen
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Ola Fremming
Member
CIAM RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
Jo Grini
Member
CIAM RC Soaring Sub-committee
Narve Jensen
Member
CIAM Scale Subcommittee
Tor Johannessen
Member
IGC Sporting Code 3D, Main Section and Annex C Sub-Committee
Rolf Liland
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
Trude Sviggum
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
Trude Sviggum
Deputy Chair
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
Dag Eckhoff
Member
CIAM RC Helicopter Sub-committee
Eilif J. Ness
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
Tor Johannessen
President of Honour
FAI Gliding Commission
Ola Fremming
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Ingolf Steffensen
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Espen Torp
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jan Even Liahagaen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Sverre Norvald Moen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Jo Grini
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tor Bortne
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tom Erik Sorensen
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Lars Siggerud
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Narve Jensen
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Narve Jensen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dag Eckhoff
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dag Eckhoff
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dag Eckhoff
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Dag Eckhoff
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Espen Kvien
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Espen Kvien
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Robin Karlsen
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pal Anthonisen
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Rolf Meum
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Tom Erik Holthe
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Pal Anthonisen
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
Per Christian Daehlin
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission