Advanced

Records

Class Sub-Class Type of record Performance Date Claimant Statussort descending Region ID
Microlights and paramotors RWL2T Speed over a straight course 143 km/h 15 Oct 2005 Dominique Brassaert (FRA) ratified - superseded since approved World 12008
Space records K_Absolute Accumulated space flight time 803 d 09 h 39 min 09 sec 11 Oct 2005 Sergey Krikalev (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 16689
Ballooning AA-06 Distance 3 400,39 km 06 Oct 2005 Bob Berben (BEL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11989
Ballooning AA-07 Distance 3 400,39 km 06 Oct 2005 Bob Berben (BEL) ratified - superseded since approved World 12287
Ballooning AM-03 Distance 920,97 km 02 Oct 2005 Gregory J. Winker (USA) ratified - superseded since approved World 11990
Ballooning AM-04 Distance 920,97 km 02 Oct 2005 Gregory J. Winker (USA) ratified - superseded since approved World 13298
Ballooning AM-05 Distance 920,97 km 02 Oct 2005 Gregory J. Winker (USA) ratified - superseded since approved World 13299
Ballooning AM-06 Distance 920,97 km 02 Oct 2005 Gregory J. Winker (USA) ratified - superseded since approved World 13300
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1M Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 117-c 19 min 40 sec 01 Oct 2005 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - superseded since approved World 11984
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 118-c 1 min 18,8 sec 01 Oct 2005 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - superseded since approved World 11985
Parachuting G-2 151 skydivers 30 Sep 2005 Team (-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11980
Ballooning AX-04 Duration 4 h 2 min 55 sec 29 Sep 2005 Pauline Baker (IRL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11981
Ballooning AX-04 Distance 91,08 km 29 Sep 2005 Pauline Baker (IRL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11982
Hang Gliding and Paragliding O-3 Straight distance to a declared goal 353.4 km 26 Sep 2005 André Luis Grosso Fleury (BRA) ratified - superseded since approved World 11966
Parachuting G-1 4-way - Longest sequence 12 formations 03 Sep 2005 Team (-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11952
Parachuting G-1 4-way - Longest sequence 11 formations 31 Aug 2005 Team (-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11928
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-3 Parachute Duration Parachute Duration 111 11min 24 sec 27 Aug 2005 Jaroslaw Gromada (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11907
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 125 1 min 10 sec 27 Aug 2005 Jaroslaw Gromada (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11910
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-3 Parachute Duration Parachute Duration 110 10 min 34 sec 27 Aug 2005 Krzysztof Arasimowicz (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11911
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-9 Gyrocopter Duration Gyrocopter Duration 134 1 min 36 sec 27 Aug 2005 Wladyslaw Starobrat (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11912
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-3 Parachute Duration Parachute Duration 208 2 min 42 sec 27 Aug 2005 Wladyslaw Starobrat (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 12348
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 022 1 min 28 sec 27 Aug 2005 Wladyslaw Starobrat (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 12350
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3D Speed in a closed circuit in competition (10 laps): 083 56.9 sec 25 Aug 2005 Christopher Callow (AUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11929
Powered Aeroplanes C-1k Speed over a closed circuit of 1 000 km without payload 1 633 km/h 24 Aug 2005 Anatoly Kvochur (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11877
Powered Aeroplanes C-1k Speed over a closed circuit of 1 000 km with 1 000 kg payload 1 633 km/h 24 Aug 2005 Anatoly Kvochur (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11878
Powered Aeroplanes C-1k Speed over a closed circuit of 1 000 km without payload 1 574 km/h 21 Aug 2005 Anatoly Kvochur (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11873
Powered Aeroplanes C-1k Speed over a closed circuit of 1 000 km with 1 000 kg payload 1 574 km/h 21 Aug 2005 Anatoly Kvochur (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11874
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1D Duration (ceiling 8m - 15m): 125-b 32 min 4 sec 20 Aug 2005 Dezso Orsovai (HUN) ratified - superseded since approved World 11837
Powered Aeroplanes C-1j Speed over a closed circuit of 100 km without payload 1 509 km/h 20 Aug 2005 Alexander Pavlov (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11847
Powered Aeroplanes C-1j Speed over a closed circuit of 1 000 km without payload 1 674 km/h 17 Aug 2005 Anatoly Kvochur (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11839
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 124 2 min 27 sec 14 Aug 2005 Marek Arasimowicz (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11930
Parachuting G-1 4-way - Longest sequence 30 formations 31 Jul 2005 Team (-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11814
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F5 Open Distance to goal and return: 174 80.43 km 30 Jul 2005 Jüri Laidna (EST) ratified - superseded since approved World 11811
Space records K_Absolute Assembled mass of spaceships linked in flight 294 850,5 kg 28 Jul 2005 Sts-114 And Iss 11 Crews Members (-i-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11813
Microlights and paramotors RPF1T Distance in a straight line with limited fuel 219 km 27 Jul 2005 Frédéric Jacques (MON) ratified - superseded since approved World 11809
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling over 30m): 118-d 1 min 24,8 sec 27 Jul 2005 Mark A. Benns (GBR) ratified - superseded since approved World 11865
Hang Gliding and Paragliding O-2 Straight distance 688 km 18 Jul 2005 Robin Hamilton (GBR) ratified - superseded since approved World 11796
Gliding D15 Speed over a triangular course of 100 km 154,05 km/h 05 Jul 2005 Marta Najfeld (POL) ratified - superseded since approved World 11787
Microlights and paramotors RPL1T Speed over a closed circuit of 50 km 55,36 km/h 04 Jul 2005 Vojko Prah (SLO) ratified - superseded since approved World 11788
Microlights and paramotors RPL1T Speed over a straight course 57,21 km/h 27 Jun 2005 Roman Zelenko (SLO) ratified - superseded since approved World 11786
Parachuting G-2 18 skydivers 25 Jun 2005 Team (-) ratified - superseded since approved World 11756
Microlights and paramotors RPL2T Distance in a straight line without landing 291,32 km 23 Jun 2005 Nikolay Karabchuk (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11753
Microlights and paramotors RPF1T Distance in a straight line without landing 710,4 km 23 Jun 2005 Vladimir Makurin (RUS) ratified - superseded since approved World 11754
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1D Duration (ceiling 8m - 15m): 125-b 30 min 12 sec 19 Jun 2005 Dezso Orsovai (HUN) ratified - superseded since approved World 11727
Rotorcraft E-1 Speed over a straight 15/25 km course 212,23 km/h 09 Jun 2005 Roger André Eilertsen (NOR) ratified - superseded since approved World 11681
Rotorcraft E-1b Speed over a straight 15/25 km course 212,23 km/h 09 Jun 2005 Roger André Eilertsen (NOR) ratified - superseded since approved World 11682
Powered Aeroplanes C-1c Speed over a 3 km course 601,78 km/h 04 Jun 2005 John Parker (GBR) ratified - superseded since approved World 11665
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 118-c 1 min 11,4 sec 04 Jun 2005 Mitsuru Ishii (JPN) ratified - superseded since approved World 11667
Hang Gliding and Paragliding O-3 Out-and-return distance 153.9 km 28 May 2005 Klemen Peljhan (SLO) ratified - superseded since approved World 11640
Rotorcraft E-1 Highest take-off 7 927 m 12 May 2005 Didier Delsalle (FRA) ratified - superseded since approved World 11594

Pages