FAI Aeromodelling Commission (CIAM)

Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling Records

Advanced

Latest record claims

Class Sub-Class Type of record Performance Date Claimant Statussort ascending Region ID
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F7 Open DIstance in a closed circuit - Indoor: F222 500 m 19 Feb 2022 Anna Grönvall (SWE) dossier under review World 19636
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F5D Speed in a closed circuit in competition (10 laps): F090 52,93 sec 27 Aug 2014 Ondrej Hacker (CZE) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 18569
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F7 Open Stationary Flight Duration - Outdoor: 227 1 h 37 min 29 sec 11 Oct 2013 Bernard Bilquey (FRA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16958
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F2A Speed in competition: 134 307,4 km/h 29 Jul 2011 Ken Morrissey (GBR) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16283
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F8 Open Duration: 907 38 h 52 min 19 sec 11 Aug 2003 Maynard Hill (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 7883
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F5 Open Speed: 189 80,63 km/h 21 Jun 1998 Wolfgang Schaeper (GER) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 5508
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-4 Boost Glider Duration Boost Glider Duration 012 48 min 15 sec 15 Oct 1981 Alexandre Stakhovsky (URS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9456
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-1 Altitude Altitude 142 412 m 14 Apr 2013 Vladimir Khokhlov (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16791
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Speed: 111 238,84 km/h 02 May 2008 Anatoly Dubinetsky (UKR) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 15053
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1L Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 116-c 23 min 1 sec 01 Oct 2005 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 11983
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Duration (ceiling over 30 m): 115-d 01 h 00 min 01 sec 01 Jun 1997 Steve Brown (-) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 4487
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1M Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 117-c 22 min 41 sec 23 Sep 2016 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17970
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-3 Parachute Duration Parachute Duration 111 31 min 37 sec 28 Sep 2011 Vladimir Khokhlov (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16368
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Speed in a closed circuit: 161 133,2 km/h 18 Oct 2009 Alexander Vasiliuk (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 15650
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F7 Open Duration - Outdoor: 224 1 h 52 min 51 sec 19 Mar 2016 Bernard Bilquey (FRA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17819
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-9 Gyrocopter Duration Gyrocopter Duration 135 3 min 27 sec 27 Jul 2011 Vladimir Khokhlov (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16282
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Distance to goal and return: 144 330,20 km 21 Nov 2004 Giorgio Azzalin (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9971
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Gain in altitude: 157 2 068 m 19 Jul 2003 Frédéric Jacques (MON) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 7851
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-8 Rocket Glider Duration Rocket Glider Duration 026 22 min 4 sec 07 Jul 1991 Piotr Malczyk (POL) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9461
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Distance in a closed circuit: 146 95,00 km 24 Jul 2015 Vladimir Kiselev (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17614
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F2 Open Speed (swept volume 2.51 to 5.00 cm3): 132 335,8 km/h 10 Oct 2009 Sàndor Kalmàr (HUN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 15620
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-8 Rocket Glider Duration Rocket Glider Duration 027 11 min 43 sec 13 May 1984 Krasimir Tasev (BUL) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9462
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 123 14 min 53 sec 16 Jun 2001 Zoran Katanic (YUG) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 7026
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Speed: 107 187,68 km/h 06 Sep 1987 Andrew Belanov (URS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 2111
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3D Speed in a closed circuit in competition (10 laps): 083 55,32 sec 10 Jul 2015 Randy Bridge (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17600
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Distance to goal and return: 158 57,56 km 28 Sep 2012 John A. Ellias (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16666
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1L Duration (ceiling 8m - 15m): 116-b 21 min 29 sec 31 Aug 2007 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 14801
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1L Duration (ceiling over 30m): 116-d 32 min 22 sec 11 Aug 2002 Akihiro Danjo (JPN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 7452
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F5 Open Distance in a straight line: 186 7,132 km 08 Sep 2016 Torben Krogh (DEN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17937
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Speed: 145 405,30 km/h 17 Sep 2011 Dag Cammann-Walczak (GER) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16350
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling less than 8 m): 118-a 49,8 sec 17 Apr 2004 Timothy Michael Harte (NZL) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9180
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Duration: 101 4 h 58 min 10 sec Momcilo Milutinovic (YUG) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 2423
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 125 2 min 39 sec 23 Jul 2011 Vladimir Khokhlov (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16279
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-3 Parachute Duration Parachute Duration 208 13 min 45 sec 12 Oct 2008 Zivan Josipovic (SRB) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 15184
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Distance to goal and return: 151 111,01 km 17 Jun 2006 Toomas Mardna (EST) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 13973
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-4 Boost Glider Duration Boost Glider Duration 016 3 h 28 min 13 Oct 1981 Valery Mjakinin (URS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9459
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F2C Race Time in Competition (200 laps): 137 6 min 15,3 sec 11 Aug 2017 Team/Crew ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 18224
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Distance to goal and return: 158 57,56 km 28 Sep 2012 Dean Gradwell (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16667
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F5 Open Distance to goal and return: 188 14,264 km 08 Sep 2016 Torben Krogh (DEN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17938
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling 15m - 30m): 118-c 1 min 32,2 sec 01 Oct 2009 Mitsuru Ishii (JPN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 15619
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-8 Rocket Glider Duration Rocket Glider Duration 030 36 min 55 sec 20 Jun 1992 Günther Gschwilm (GER) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 9466
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Speed: 152 294,98 km/h 25 Sep 1971 Vladimir Goukoune (URS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 1778
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F3 Open Duration: 148 2 h 18 min 15 sec 21 Sep 2015 Vladimir Kiselev (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17690
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1N Duration (ceiling over 30m): 118-d 1 min 52 sec 16 Jul 2011 Stan Buddenbohm (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16275
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-4 Boost Glider Duration Boost Glider Duration 044 18 min 02 sec 03 Jul 1994 Ireneusz Pudelko (POL) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 1675
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F2C Race Time in Competition (100 laps): 136 3 min 06 sec 10 Aug 2017 Team/Crew ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 18223
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1D Duration (ceiling 8m - 15m): 125-b 26 min 40 sec 04 Jul 2015 Zoltan Sukosd (HUN) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 17590
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling S-6 Streamer Duration Streamer Duration 022 4 min 53 sec 23 Jul 2010 Vladimir Khokhlov (RUS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 16059
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Duration (ceiling 15 m - 30 m): 115-c 47 min 19 sec 04 Aug 2002 James Richmond (USA) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 7457
Aeromodelling and Spacemodelling F1 Open Duration: 104 1 h 41 min 32 sec Valery Fiodorov (URS) ratified - reclassified after changes in sporting code World 2106

Pages